Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $295,000

    3377 Phillip Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $289,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,663 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,800

    $264,000 - $319,000

    $1,663/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,663/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,663/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come and see, this completely renovated charming house in the city of Decatur, with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, new HVAC, completely new electric system, plumbing, new hardwood floors, new interior /exterior paint. New kitchen Cabinets, quartz counter top, and so much more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Glenda Estefany Gonzalez,

    La Rosa Realty Georgia

    Bought with:

    Branden Sullivan, 439161

    Investors United Realty Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7509150MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 187 01 043
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/4/2025Sold$295,000-1.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7509150 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Listed for sale$299,000-0.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7509150 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listing removed$300,000
    Source: GAMLS #10301162 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Price change$300,000-3.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10301162 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$309,999-2.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10301162 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listed for sale$319,000
    Source: GAMLS #10301162 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Pending sale$319,000
    Source: GAMLS #10301162 Report a problem
    7/21/2024Listed for sale$319,000
    Source: GAMLS #10301162 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Contingent$319,000
    Source: GAMLS #10301162 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$319,000-3%
    Source: GAMLS #10301162 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$329,000-2.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7388352 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10275603 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$339,000-2.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10275603 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$349,000+168.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10275603 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Sold$130,000+364.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listing removed$895
    Source: City RentHouse Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for rent$895-10.1%
    Source: City RentHouse Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listing removed$995
    Source: City RentHouse Report a problem
    7/16/2019Price change$995-2.9%
    Source: City RentHouse Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for rent$1,025+35.8%
    Source: City RentHouse Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listing removed$755-5%
    Source: City RentHouse - Property # 120860 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listing removed$795
    Source: Real Property Management RentHouse - Property # 120860 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Price change$795-6.5%
    8/19/2015Listed for rent$850
    7/31/2015Sold$28,000-34.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2015Pending sale$42,500
    Source: CONVEYANCE REALTY GROUP #07400132 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,009 +61.3%$81,400 +74.7%
    2024$2,485 +2.4%$46,600
    2023$2,428 +1.8%$46,600
    2022$2,384 +1.3%$46,600 +1.5%
    2021$2,354 +64.9%$45,920 +85.2%
    2020$1,427 -51.3%$24,800
    2019$2,931 +100.3%$24,800 -18.4%
    2018$1,463 +5.4%$30,400 +27.7%
    2017$1,388 +144%$23,800 +112.5%
    2016$569 $11,200 -34.6%
    2014$569 $17,120 +205.7%
    2013-- $5,600
    2012-- $5,600 -19.5%
    2011-- $6,960 -71%
    2010$158 $23,960
    2009$158 -3.3%$23,960 -25.6%
    2008$163 -3%$32,200
    2007$168 $32,200
    2006$168 +6.4%$32,200
    2005$158 +7.4%$32,200 +1.9%
    2004$147 +29.7%$31,600 -7.3%
    2003$113 +177.5%$34,080 +32.3%
    2002$41 -28.8%$25,760
    2001$57 $25,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park