Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $765,000

    3379 E 163 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    6beds
    3,756sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    4.06 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $41/mo HOA

    What's special

    THIS PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT WITH A 72 HOUR FIRST RIGHT OF REFUSAL. THE SELLER IS SEEKING ADDITIONAL OFFERS. Have you been looking for a home with some acreage in a quiet area? Look no further because I have the perfect property for you! This spacious home sits on just over 4 acres, so plenty of room for you to spread out! You'll love the 30'x40' insulated & heated shop with attached covered loafing area for your animals! There's also a second loafing shed with fenced pen. This property has so many possibilities for country lovers! Inside, the home has a private layout as the primary bedroom is located on the opposite side of the two extra main floor bedrooms. The primary bath is complete with a jetted tub and walk in shower; You'll love escaping to your retreat. The open concept kitchen with center island and corner pantry offers plenty of storage as well as room to prepare day-to-day meals & entertain. Downstairs, you will find a large family room which is a great space for kicking back and watching movies or playing a game of pool! There's plenty room to do both! Additionally, the convenience of a walkout basement makes it easy to head outdoors to explore.
    85 days
    |
    655
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lana Johnston 208-313-4094,

    LJ Real Estate

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2182158MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1878
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Plumbed For Water Softener
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), New Paint-Partial, Plumbed For Central Vac, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, New Floor Coverings-Partial, Tile
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,756
      • Total interior livable area: 3,756 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,878
      • Finished area below ground: 1,878

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 18
      • Parking features: 3 Stalls, 4 Stalls, 5 Stalls, 6+ Stalls, Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, RV Access/Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: 1, Covered, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fountain
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Other
      • On waterfront: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 4.06 Acres
      • Features: Livestock Permitted, Rural, Low Traffic, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full
      Details
      • Additional structures: Corral/Stable, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 000000
      • Zoning description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horse Facilities

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Brick, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

• Services included: Water
      • HOA fee: $494 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rigby

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $714,083
      • Annual tax amount: $2,716
      • Date on market: 2/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Central Vacuum, Microwave
      • Exclusions: (2) Freezers & Refrigerator That Are In Garage, Two Small Outbuildings On West Side Of House, Seller's Personal Property
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/22/2026Listed for sale$765,000-1.3%$204/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2182158 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listing removed$775,000$206/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2179046 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listed for sale$775,000+101.1%$206/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2179046 Report a problem
        6/11/2019Listing removed$385,366$103/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/10/2019Price change$385,366+0%$103/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/8/2019Price change$385,261+0%$103/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/7/2019Price change$385,215-1.6%$103/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/3/2019Price change$391,423+2.7%$104/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        6/2/2019Price change$380,955+0.4%$101/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/28/2019Price change$379,285+0.2%$101/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/25/2019Price change$378,547+1.1%$101/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/23/2019Price change$374,599+0.4%$100/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/22/2019Price change$373,275+0.5%$99/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/20/2019Price change$371,467-1.9%$99/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/17/2019Price change$378,628+2%$101/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/12/2019Price change$371,369-0.4%$99/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/10/2019Price change$372,809+1.9%$99/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/9/2019Price change$365,912+0.8%$97/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/7/2019Price change$363,083-4.2%$97/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/5/2019Price change$378,837-0.5%$101/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/2/2019Price change$380,593$101/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/27/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,959 +8.9%$714,083 +2.9%
        2024$2,717 -9.6%$693,813 -4.1%
        2023$3,005 -21.4%$723,269 +8.4%
        2022$3,824 +2.2%$667,004 +29.6%
        2021$3,740 +27.1%$514,610 +10.1%
        2020$2,944 +2.9%$467,557 +27.2%
        2018$2,860 -3.4%$367,519 +5.5%
        2017$2,960 +3.8%$348,374 +41.6%
        2016$2,853 -0.9%$246,090 +6.7%
        2015$2,880 +2.5%$230,591 -0.4%
        2014$2,808 -0.3%$231,581 +10.8%
        2013$2,818 $209,025 -5.2%
        2012-- $220,404
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83442

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable