Skip main navigation
For sale
$549,950
3beds
1,344sqft

2817 E Brut Privado #90, Ontario, CA 91761

3beds
1,344sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2020
1,874 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$409 price/sqft
$360/mo HOA

What's special

Tree lined streetSubway tiled backsplashNewer luxury vinyl flooringLarge front patio

Enjoy modern Ontario Ranch living in this stylish three-bedroom townhome in Emerald Park @ New Haven. Built in 2020, the prime location on a tree lined street provides extra parking and picturesque views. A large front patio is the perfect spot for summer BBQs and dining al fresco, and has a ...

7 days
|
1,196
|
81
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26098495MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 10, 2026 at 04:24pm

Listing Provided by:

Adriana Donofrio DRE #00832617 626-926-9700,

Seven Gables Real Estate,

Jack Harriman DRE #01920575,

Seven Gables Real Estate

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
  • Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
  • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
  • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Other
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Stacked, Upper Level
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Doors: Panel Doors
  • Windows: Custom Covering(s), Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: None
  • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway Level, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Hills
Lot
  • Size: 1,874 Square Feet
  • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Near Park
Details
  • Parcel number: 0218976280000

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2020

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Standard
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Biking, Dog Park, Golf, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Park
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Sport Court, Dog Park, Fire Pit, Maintenance Grounds, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Other Courts, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub
  • HOA fee: $195 monthly
  • HOA name: Brookfield Ontario Ranch
  • HOA phone: 800-369-7260
  • Second HOA fee: $165 monthly
  • Second HOA name: Emerald Park
  • Second HOA phone: 800-369-7260
Location
  • Region: Ontario

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $409/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $407,252
  • Annual tax amount: $7,304
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$549,950$409/sqft
Source: CRMLS #CV26098495 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$7,304 +1.8%$407,252 +2%
2024$7,172 +2.6%$399,267 +2%
2023$6,988 +0.8%$391,438 +2%
2022$6,930 -3.3%$383,763 +2%
2021$7,164 $376,238
2020-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,548/mo
Principal & interest
$2670
Property taxes
$518
HOA Fees
$360
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $551,300

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $3,038/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: The Avenue