Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    338 Condra Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    1,786sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $309,900 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,900

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $2,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Qualifies for SPECIAL FINANCING via Trust Federal Credit Union* EXTRA 400+SQFT in basement. Located just outside the charm of Ringgold in the peaceful countryside of Catoosa County, this inviting home offers the space, privacy, and comfort while still being convenient to the greater Chattanooga area. Situated on one acre with a wooded backdrop, the property provides a quiet setting where mornings can begin on the partially covered back deck overlooking the trees and evenings can wind down surrounded by nature. The partially cleared backyard offers a balance of open yard space for pets, gardening, or outdoor gatherings while still maintaining privacy. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with thoughtful updates throughout. The updated bathrooms, freshly painted walls, and new carpet adds a clean, welcoming feel. The kitchen includes an about 6mons old electric range, and the refrigerator, washer, and dryer can remain with the home for added convenience. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a new roof with 50 year shingles, 25 year labor warranty, lifetime wind protection, and transferable coverage. Also a leaf filter gutter system with lifetime transferable warranty. Additional updates include a hot water heater approximately two years old, new window screens, and a BeDry sump pump system installed around the foundation. The partially finished basement provides flexible space that could be used as a recreation room, home office, workout area, or additional storage. A two car garage adds convenience, while the outbuilding and partial fencing offer space for hobbies, tools, or equipment. The location offers easy access to outdoor recreation including Chickamauga and Chattanooga National Military Park and the scenic trails of Cloudland Canyon State Park, along with dining, riverfront attractions, and entertainment in downtown Chattanooga. Additional features; septic pumped and inspected within the past year, and a one year+ home warranty

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pualani P Zuniga 423-782-9492,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Grace Edrington, 291147

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Properties

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1529966

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,786
    • Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,386
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Basement, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Rear Porch, Porch - Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1 ACRE
    • Features: Back Yard, Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0076a002
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$310,000-4.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1529966 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$325,000$182/sqft
    3/27/2026Price change$325,000-1.5%$182/sqft
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$330,000+79.2%$185/sqft
    7/20/2017Sold$184,200-0.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1261186 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Pending sale$185,000$104/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1261186 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Price change$185,000-1%$104/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1261186 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listed for sale$186,900$105/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1261186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$91 -95.5%$121,599 +28.4%
    2023$2,019 +28.1%$94,670 +25.6%
    2022$1,577 $75,345
    2021$1,577 -0.2%$75,345 +11.5%
    2020$1,580 +3.1%$67,557 +3.1%
    2019$1,533 -5.3%$65,557
    2018$1,620 +22.3%$65,557 +22.3%
    2017$1,324 $53,586 +9%
    2016-- $49,140
    2015-- $49,140
    2014-- $49,140
    2013-- $49,140
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30736