Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listed by
    Est. $223,400

    338 Ferry Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    4beds
    3baths
    1,918sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1916
    2.59 Acres Lot
    $223,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1918 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 338 Ferry Rd, Danville, VA 24541.
    24 days
    157
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Customer Service,

    ServiceLink Auction

    Source: ServiceLink AuctionMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,918
      • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.59 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 53147
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1916

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Danville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $46,900
      • Annual tax amount: $389
      • Date on market: 9/19/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $223,400

        $188,000 - $257,000

        $1,982/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$389 0%$46,900
        2024$389 +28%$46,900 +29.6%
        2023$304 $36,200
        2022$304 -6.7%$36,200 -6.7%
        2021$326 $38,800
        2020$326 -0.3%$38,800 -0.3%
        2019$327 +5%$38,900
        2018$311 -22.2%$38,900 -22.2%
        2017$400 +9.6%$50,000
        2016$365 -6.4%$50,000 -6.4%
        2015$390 $53,400
        2014$390 -4.6%$53,400
        2013$409 --
        2012$409 -1.9%--
        2011$417 --
        2009-- --
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 24541

        Getting around

        29 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating