338 Rancho Vista Pl, Vista, CA 92083
Home value
$906,500
$861,000 - $952,000
$4,137/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,137/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,137/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,515/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,515/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brandon Murray DRE #01440875 760-310-7146,
First Team Real Estate
Julie Dakin, DRE #01986568
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground, Private
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 1791003200
- Zoning: R-1:Single Fam-Res
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listing removed | $4,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $4,100-5.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $4,350-3.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $4,500-5.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | $860,000+3.6%$619/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Pending sale | $830,000$597/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $830,000+157.8%$597/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2013 | Sold | $322,000+2.2%$232/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $315,000+152%$227/sqft |
Source: Primary Capital R.E. & Mort. #130053391 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/1998 | Sold | $125,000$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,711 +5.6% | $877,199 +2% |
| 2024 | $10,144 +97.4% | $860,000 +110.6% |
| 2023 | $5,139 +0.2% | $408,269 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,127 +2.3% | $400,265 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,014 +0.6% | $392,418 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,985 +20.1% | $388,395 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,150 -11.8% | $380,780 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,706 +1.6% | $373,315 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,631 +2.4% | $365,996 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,524 +0.6% | $358,820 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,498 +9% | $353,432 +9.8% |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $322,000 +84.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $174,378 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $170,960 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $167,609 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $166,357 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $166,754 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $163,485 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $160,281 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $157,140 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $154,060 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $151,040 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $148,273 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $145,366 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $142,517 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92083