Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $426,000

    338 Ridge Ln, Lula, GA 30554

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    3.33 Acres Lot
    $426,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Privacy meets convenience on this stunning property! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath house on a quiet 3+ acre lot that sits on a partially finished basement with secluded scenery all around. You can enjoy your time on the screened-in back porch while overlooking the woods and listening to the stream that runs along the rear of the property. The home boasts real hardwood floors and a wood burning stove with the master being featured on the main floor while the additional bedrooms and bathrooms can be found upstairs. The garage features oversized space for large vehicles and the basement offers an additional living space or game room with plenty of storage space! You can also find an area that would make for a great home office space with an unfinished bathroom in the basement as well. Come check out this wonderful and charming home that is conveniently located to 365 and provides easy access shopping, grocery, and retail.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Anderson 706-499-1124,

    PEND Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    James Allison, 356156

    Leading Edge Real Estate LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10667663MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Finished,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 3.33 Acres
    • Features: Private, Steep Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: B06E045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$426,000-2.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10667663 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$435,000
    Source: GAMLS #10667663 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$435,000-2.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10667663 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listing removed$448,000
    Source: GAMLS #10601700 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$448,000-0.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10601700 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for sale$449,000
    Source: GAMLS #10601700 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Pending sale$449,000
    Source: GAMLS #10601700 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$449,000-0.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10601700 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$450,000-2%
    Source: GAMLS #10601700 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for sale$459,000+184.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10601700 Report a problem
    6/1/2001Sold$161,500
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,357 -3.1%$131,054 +4.5%
    2024$2,433 +17.7%$125,452 +21.2%
    2023$2,066 +13.8%$103,524 +17.1%
    2022$1,816 +4%$88,432 +10.3%
    2021$1,746 +1.9%$80,163 +5%
    2020$1,713 +0.4%$76,339 +2%
    2019$1,706 +4.1%$74,813 +8.4%
    2018$1,638 +2.5%$69,036 +5.3%
    2017$1,598 +2.9%$65,584
    2016$1,554 -2.8%$65,584
    2015$1,598 +6.5%$65,584
    2014$1,500 $65,584
    2013$1,500 $65,584
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,434 $65,584
    2008-- $65,584
    2007-- $65,584
    2006-- $65,584 +14.3%
    2003-- $57,368
    2002-- $57,368
    2001-- $57,368

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30554