Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    338 Ridge Rd, Browns Mills, NJ 08015

    3beds
    1,656sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $410,500 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $2,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,500

    $378,000 - $447,000

    $2,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,879/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is your chance to own a slice of heaven away from the crowds. This super cute home sits on a little over 1 acre of property (1.0399) and included in the sale is the lot next door with 1.5627 acres for a total of 2.6026 acres!! A circular driveway with plenty of parking for plenty of guests. Walk into the foyer and you'll notice the rustic charm throughout. The lower level family room allows you to enjoy the backyard while still being part of the household. A full remodeled half bath is located off the family room for ease. Up a few steps to the formal living room. The while kitchen has plenty of cabinets with a full dining room off to the left. Just a couple steps to the upper level with 3 nice sized bedrooms and a Full bathroom. Bathroom has a door to lead into the Main bedroom as well. A 3 season room sits off the back of the home. 1 car attached garage with inside access perfect for bringing in those groceries. There is a nice clearing in the back yard for any outside activities. Mature treed lot to allow you privacy. A whole house generator is included as well. BRAND new septic system and well just installed a couple of months ago.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Farmer 215-757-6100,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    Bought with:

    Non Subscriber

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2106730MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,656
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,656
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 453.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 290051600019
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$410,000-1.2%$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2106730 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$415,000+3.8%$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2106730 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$400,000$242/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2106730 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$400,000$242/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2096496 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Contingent$400,000$242/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2096496 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$400,000+122.2%$242/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2096496 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Sold$180,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,964 +6.6%$194,600
    2024$5,597 $194,600
    2023-- $194,600
    2022$5,180 +4.3%$194,600
    2021$4,968 +8.5%$194,600
    2020$4,579 +3.5%$194,600
    2019$4,423 +2.1%$194,600
    2018$4,332 +8.4%$194,600
    2017$3,996 +0.8%$194,600 +82%
    2016$3,964 +4.6%$106,900
    2015$3,790 +0.1%$106,900
    2014$3,784 +1.1%$106,900
    2013$3,745 +0.8%$106,900
    2012$3,716 +0.3%$106,900
    2011$3,704 -1.2%$106,900
    2010$3,748 +1.8%$106,900
    2009$3,683 +1%$106,900
    2008$3,645 +2.7%$106,900
    2007$3,548 +2.3%$106,900
    2006$3,468 +8.8%$106,900
    2005$3,188 +2%$106,900
    2004$3,125 $106,900
    2003-- $106,900
    2002-- $106,900
    2001-- $106,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08015