Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    3380 Bay Ridge Way, Pt Charlotte, FL 33953

    2beds
    1,784sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    9,790 Square Feet Lot
    $273,600 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,600

    $249,000 - $298,000

    $2,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set along a peaceful lake, this bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath + office/den home in the sought-after Riverwood community offers beautiful water views and lush tropical landscaping. Designed for relaxed Florida living, this split floor plan offers privacy, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Vaulted ceilings and ceramic tile flooring enhance the airy feel, while large picture windows showcase beautiful lake views and lush tropical landscaping. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring extensive counter space, a center island, and an open design that flows effortlessly into the spacious living room and dining area—perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with lanai access, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath complete with a garden tub, tiled walk-in shower, and a separate water closet. This bath also serves as a convenient lanai bath. On the opposite side of the home, the guest bedroom and bath offer privacy for family or visitors. A versatile office/den with French doors provides the flexibility for a home office, media room, or extra guest space. Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai and extended brick patio, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Whether sipping your morning coffee or unwinding at sunset, you’ll love the peaceful lake setting and breathtaking views. As part of the vibrant Riverwood community, residents enjoy amenities such as a par 72 championship golf course, a state-of-the-art fitness center, a resort-style pool, pickleball courts, and Har-Tru tennis courts. Beyond your doorstep, relish easy access to world-class fishing, boating, dining, shopping, and the sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Conveniently situated between Sarasota and Ft. Myers on Florida's West Coast. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort-style living—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brian Burget 941-380-1909,

    PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC. 941-380-1909

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Agent

    STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7516040MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 280 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x20
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Dinette
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 285 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x19
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x15
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,503
    • Total interior livable area: 1,784 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Gray Water System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water,Pond
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 9,790 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402120279005
    • Zoning: PD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Florida
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Fishing, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Pt Charlotte
    • Subdivision: RIVERWOOD

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $129 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Association name: Riverwood Manager
    • Association phone: 941-764-6663
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$275,000-4.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7516040 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$287,900$161/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7516040 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$287,900-4%$161/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7516040 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$299,900$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7516040 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Pending sale$299,900$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7516040 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$299,900-9.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7516040 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Listed for sale$329,900-10.8%$185/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7516040 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$369,900$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7504368 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Price change$369,900-7.5%$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7504368 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$399,900-4.8%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7504368 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$419,900+146.1%$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7504368 Report a problem
    10/30/2000Sold$170,600$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,101 -5.8%$306,714 +10%
    2024$7,536 +6.5%$278,831 +10%
    2023$7,078 +19.2%$253,483 +10%
    2022$5,937 +8.8%$230,439 +10%
    2021$5,455 +3.8%$209,490 +5.9%
    2020$5,253 -5.1%$197,859 -8.3%
    2019$5,534 +5.8%$215,823 +2.4%
    2018$5,233 $210,677 +4.9%
    2017$5,233 +11.9%$200,743 +8.2%
    2016$4,675 +9.3%$185,490 -3.7%
    2015$4,279 -3.5%$192,681 -0.2%
    2014$4,433 +37%$193,072 +9.9%
    2013$3,235 +8.4%$175,670 +4.8%
    2012$2,985 +5.8%$167,554
    2011$2,822 -9.7%$167,554 -8.2%
    2010$3,125 -0.2%$182,475 -7.1%
    2009$3,131 $196,397 -32.7%
    2007-- $291,715
    2006-- $291,715 +45.4%
    2005-- $200,593 +10.3%
    2004-- $181,810
    2003-- $181,810 +9.4%
    2002$3,902 +9.4%$166,210 +1.6%
    2001$3,567 $163,583

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33953