Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $700,000

    3380 County Road CC, Slinger, WI 53086

    3beds
    3,090sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    6.55 Acres Lot
    $701,000 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,000

    $666,000 - $736,000

    $3,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6.5-acre hobby farm opportunity with endless potential! Spacious ranch in sought-after Slinger school district offering over 3,000 sq ft with a walk-out lower level. Main level features 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, & convenient 1st floor laundry. The finished lower level includes a second full kitchen, family room, full bath, two bonus rooms, & ample storage-ideal for multi-generational living. Property is completely updated with new windows, cabinetry, quartz countertops, SS appliances, fresh paint, & new flooring throughout, plus new garage doors & openers. Outside offers a 3-car attached garage, pole barn, chicken coop, shed, private walking trails, and hunting land. Zoned A-1--hobby farm and horses allowed! Enjoy the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and natural beauty. Welcome home

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Pitrof 262-210-1764,

    Premier Point Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Justus J Klink

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1954755MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 23 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Expandable
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,090
    • Total interior livable area: 3,090 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 6.55 Acres
    • Features: Horse Allowed, Hobby Farm, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn, Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: T9063200D
    • Zoning: A1
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Brick, Brick/Stone
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$700,000+0%$227/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1954755 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$699,900$227/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1954755 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$699,900+64.7%$227/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1954755 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Sold$425,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,879 +10.1%$496,600
    2023$3,523 -1.2%$496,600 +38.1%
    2022$3,568 +0.3%$359,600
    2021$3,558 -1.4%$359,600
    2020$3,609 +2.1%$359,600
    2019$3,535 -7.1%$359,600 +0.6%
    2018$3,806 -2.8%$357,500
    2017$3,916 +0.5%$357,500
    2016$3,898 -0.1%$357,500 +3.7%
    2015$3,902 +11%$344,600 +7.9%
    2014$3,517 -9.5%$319,400 -4.7%
    2013$3,886 +0.1%$335,200
    2012$3,883 -0.7%$335,200
    2011$3,910 -5.2%$335,200
    2010$4,123 +4.6%$335,200
    2009$3,940 +0.9%$335,200
    2008$3,906 -4.5%$335,200 +35.4%
    2007$4,091 -0.1%$247,600
    2006$4,094 +2.4%$247,600
    2005$3,998 -2.1%$247,600
    2004$4,084 +4%$247,600
    2003$3,929 +5.4%$247,600
    2002$3,726 -1.7%$247,600 +19.8%
    2001$3,791 +13.1%$206,600
    2000$3,353 +2.9%$206,600
    1999$3,259 $206,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53086