Beautiful two level townhouse with three bedrooms with one full and one half bath. Situated on a large corner fenced lot, this rental features central A/C, washer/dryer hookups, and off-street parking. Pets are allowed on a case-by-case basis. Smoking is not permitted. Tenants are responsible for all utilities and maintenance. Minimum 2-year lease. CREDIT SCORE OF AT LEAST 625+ REQUIRED. INCOME REQUIREMENT $5,800 Gross p/m. Security deposits are obtained through Rhino Security Deposit insurance (required).
Townhouse for rent
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
3381 Ryon Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601
3beds
1,232sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Off-street parkingLarge corner fenced lotThree bedrooms
- 17 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Hookup, Hookups
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Features
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 06108164
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300+9.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2055106 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2043278 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100+44.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2043278 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Sold | $1,450-97.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Cummings & Co solds #MDCH221310_20601 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Cummings & Co Realtors #CH10029518 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
| 10/18/2011 | Sold | $65,000-50%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2011 | Listing removed | $130,000$106/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Store #PG7515643 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2011 | Price change | $130,000-10.3%$106/sqft |
| 4/11/2011 | Price change | $145,000-18.5%$118/sqft |
| 3/13/2011 | Price change | $178,000-10.1%$144/sqft |
| 1/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $198,000+4.2%$161/sqft |
| 6/24/2010 | Listing removed | $190,000$154/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Store #CH7050550 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2010 | Price change | $190,000-11.6%$154/sqft |
| 9/19/2009 | Price change | $215,000-5.7%$175/sqft |
| 6/20/2009 | Listed for sale | $228,000+57.2%$185/sqft |
| 6/7/2004 | Sold | $145,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20601