Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $8K (5/6)
    $290,000

    3381 SW 129th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473

    4beds
    1,919sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Center islandScreened-in lanaiGenerous secondary bedroomsAmple prep spaceGranite countertopsBeautifully maintainedContemporary style
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath retreat in a desirable Ocala location—with no HOA! Built in 2020 and offering 1,919 sq ft on a spacious 0.23-acre lot, this home blends contemporary style with everyday comfort. A thoughtfully designed split floorplan provides privacy, while the open-concept layout is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features sleek cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a large walk-in closet, oversized shower, and dual vanity. Generous secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or play space. Step outside to the screened-in lanai and enjoy peaceful surroundings and beautiful sunset views, perfect for unwinding or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Ideally located just minutes from the Marion Oaks Community Center, splash pad, and walking trails, as well as shopping, dining, and I-95, this home offers Florida living at its best.
    23 days
    |
    457
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christine Landrau 407-949-1421,

    MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6401170MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Common Area, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,575
      • Total interior livable area: 1,919 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 10,019 Square Feet
      • Features: In County, Level
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8007108125
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Florida,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MARION OAKS UN 07
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $263,641
      • Annual tax amount: $4,226
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 305 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$290,000-2.7%$151/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6401170 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$298,000+4.6%$155/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6401170 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listing removed$285,000$149/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315526 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$285,000-1.7%$149/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315526 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Price change$289,900-1.7%$151/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315526 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$295,000-1.7%$154/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315526 Report a problem
        8/23/2025Price change$300,000-4.8%$156/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315526 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$315,000-1.6%$164/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315526 Report a problem
        7/3/2025Price change$320,000-1.5%$167/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315526 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Listed for sale$325,000$169/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315526 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Sold$325,000+52.9%$169/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/16/2020Sold$212,500+4150%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/19/2019Sold$5,000-50%$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/2/2004Sold$10,000$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,040 -9.8%$263,641 -8.5%
        2023$4,481 +8.7%$288,155 +48.2%
        2022$4,123 +19.1%$194,468 +10%
        2021$3,463 +1314.7%$176,789 +1979.9%
        2020$245 +21.5%$8,500 +65.3%
        2019$202 $5,142 -13.6%
        2018$202 +19.8%$5,950 +40%
        2017$168 +1.4%$4,250 -3.4%
        2016$166 $4,400 +10%
        2015$166 -0.5%$4,000 +3.9%
        2014$167 +5.3%$3,850 +10%
        2013$158 -4.8%$3,500 -12.5%
        2012$166 -2%$4,000 -11.1%
        2011$170 -12.9%$4,500 -25%
        2010$195 -21.6%$6,000 -36.8%
        2009$249 -51%$9,500 -63.5%
        2008$508 -27.7%$26,000 -31.6%
        2007$703 +38.7%$38,000 +68.9%
        2006$507 +322.5%$22,500 +125%
        2005$120 $10,000 +150%
        2004$120 -11.4%$4,000 +14.3%
        2002$135 +16%$3,500
        2001$117 $3,500
        2000$117 $3,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34473

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable