Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listed by
    Est. $235,800

    3381 Sackertown Rd, Crisfield, MD 21817

    3beds
    3baths
    2,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1890
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 2252 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3381 Sackertown Rd, Crisfield, MD 21817.
    2 hours
    9
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Customer Service,

    ServiceLink Auction

    Source: ServiceLink AuctionMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,252
      • Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12001843
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1890

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Crisfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $108,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,208
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $235,800

        $217,000 - $255,000

        $1,869/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,208 +27.6%$108,600 +27.6%
        2024$947 +38.1%$85,133 +38.1%
        2023$686 +61.4%$61,667 +61.4%
        2022$425 +0.6%$38,200 +0.6%
        2021$422 +0.6%$37,967 +0.6%
        2020$420 +0.6%$37,733 +0.6%
        2019$417 $37,500
        2018$417 $37,500
        2017$417 -7.4%$37,500 -7.4%
        2016$450 $40,500
        2015$450 +72.1%$40,500
        2014$262 $40,500 -22.6%
        2013-- $52,300
        2012-- $52,300
        2011-- $52,300 -25.8%
        2010-- $70,460 +6.2%
        2009-- $66,326 +6.6%
        2008-- $62,193 +7.1%
        2007-- $58,060 +11.4%
        2006-- $52,120 +12.9%
        2005-- $46,180 +14.8%
        2004-- $40,240 +2.8%
        2003-- $39,156 +2.8%
        2002-- $38,073 +2.9%
        2001-- $36,990
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21817

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating