Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $375,000

    3382 Ebenezer Rd, Marietta, GA 30066

    0beds
    0baths
    3.7Acres
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3.7 ac in East Cobb no Sewer * Great location * Nice level lot ** Could be a large private homesite with long drive

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JAYNE ZACHMAN,

    Atlanta Communities 770-652-2272

    Bought with:

    Renee Tiller, 351492

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7465752MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 3.70 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Grassed, Partially Wooded, No Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 16041500160
    • Zoning: R20
    • Zoning description: Developed/Zoned Residential
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    10/31/2024Sold$375,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7465752 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$375,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7465752 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Listed for sale$375,000-21.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7465752 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listing removed$475,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7028651 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$475,000+50.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7028651 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Sold$315,940-2.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2015Pending sale$325,000
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #07551440 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for sale$325,000+3.2%
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #07551440 Report a problem
    7/2/2012Listing removed$315,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cobb #2751385 Report a problem
    4/14/2012Price change$315,000-4.5%
    11/19/2011Price change$330,000-10.8%
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BR #18194491 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listed for sale$370,000-25.9%
    1/2/2009Listing removed$499,000
    Source: NRT Atlanta #2500301 Report a problem
    10/21/2008Price change$499,000-7.4%
    Source: NRT Atlanta #2500301 Report a problem
    8/7/2008Listed for sale$539,000+112.2%
    Source: NRT Atlanta #2500301 Report a problem
    6/13/1994Sold$254,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,538 $183,684
    2023$5,538 -0.7%$183,684
    2022$5,575 +66.7%$183,684 +66.7%
    2021$3,345 $110,212
    2020$3,345 $110,212
    2019$3,345 +23.5%$110,212 +23.5%
    2018$2,708 $89,216 +13.3%
    2017$2,708 +19.6%$78,720
    2016$2,263 +62.7%$78,720 +66.7%
    2015$1,391 -0.8%$47,232
    2014$1,403 -51.7%$47,232 -53.3%
    2009$2,905 -41.5%$101,052 -39.4%
    2006$4,964 -0.4%$166,844
    2005$4,984 +16%$166,844 +16%
    2004$4,298 $143,884
    2003$4,298 $143,884
    2002$4,298 +83.7%$143,884 +57.1%
    2001$2,339 +0.4%$91,614
    2000$2,330 $91,614

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30066