Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $375,000

    3383 Henderson Rd, Keo, AR 72046

    3beds
    2,420sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    5.75 Acres Lot
    $386,900 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,900

    $368,000 - $406,000

    $2,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Insulated barnBeautiful windowsBright open styleGreat roomFormal diningArched interior doorsEnclosed porch
    This is a custom-built home on 5.75 acres. Neoclassical in style, it has bright open style with beautiful windows and arched interior doors. It contains 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Formal dining, kitchen and great room. Upstairs you will find flex space for game room, hobby room or whatever you want. Enclosed Porch, Sunroom, and Wood Deck. Outside you find a pasture and insulated barn. Anxious to show this beautiful home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Foster 501-590-7570,

    Foster Real Estate Services, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Pearce, AR

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Cabot Branch

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26008116MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Great Room, Game Room, Sun Room
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Separate Breakfast Rm, Breakfast Bar
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Pantry, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,420
    • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Faces Side
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1.5
    Lot
    • Size: 5.75 Acres
    • Dimensions: 585 x 515 x 410 x 540
    • Features: Level, Rural Property, Cleared, Not in Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00102427001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle,3 Tab Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Other
    • Subdivision: England
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Keo

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $204,550
    • Annual tax amount: $2,070
    • Date on market: 3/3/2026
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2026Sold$375,000-6.2%$155/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26008116 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$399,900$165/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26008116 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$399,900-11.1%$165/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26008116 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$449,900+799.8%$186/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26008116 Report a problem
    2/16/2007Sold$50,000$21/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $39,510
    2024$1,574 -4.5%$39,510 +0.1%
    2023$1,648 -2.7%$39,480 +0.2%
    2022$1,693 +0.2%$39,400 +0.2%
    2021$1,689 +0.2%$39,320 -8.3%
    2020$1,685 +0.2%$42,860
    2019$1,682 +11.5%$42,860
    2018$1,509 +0.2%$42,860
    2017$1,507 +0.2%$42,860
    2016$1,504 $42,860 +9.9%
    2015$1,504 +0.2%$38,990
    2014$1,502 -18.7%$38,990
    2013$1,847 $38,990
    2012-- $38,990
    2011-- $38,990 +0.5%
    2010-- $38,800 +11%
    2009-- $34,960 +2362%
    2008-- $1,420
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72046

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.