Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $273,900

    3383 Lyell Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

    4beds
    2baths
    1,651sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $273,900 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,900

    $249,000 - $299,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newley remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath, Single family home in Spencerport School District. Granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, New Flooring, New Paint, New Kitchen, New Bathrooms. Large open lot! Available 01/01/2022 PLEASE SUBMIT YOUR APP THROUGH ZILLOW.COM 12 MONTHS, $2000 PER MONTH, Owner pays for Snow Removal and Lawn care. Renters pay RG&E, Cable, Trash & Water. Available 01/01/2022

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,651 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2626001032039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    12/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/9/2021Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/28/2021Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/31/2020Sold$70,000-36.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2009Listing removed$109,900$67/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA Columbus Division #907125 Report a problem
    5/17/2009Price change$109,900-4.4%$67/sqft
    5/2/2009Price change$114,900-4.2%$70/sqft
    4/10/2009Listed for sale$119,900+166.4%$73/sqft
    9/12/2005Sold$45,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $216,100 +74.6%
    2024-- $123,800
    2023-- $123,800
    2022-- $123,800
    2021-- $123,800
    2020-- $123,800 +17.5%
    2018-- $105,400
    2017$2,496 $105,400
    2016-- $105,400
    2015-- $105,400
    2014-- $105,400 +5%
    2013-- $100,400
    2012-- $100,400
    2011-- $100,400
    2010-- $100,400
    2009-- $100,400 +6%
    2007-- $94,700 +1.8%
    2006-- $93,000 +12.3%
    2005-- $82,800
    2004-- $82,800
    2003-- $82,800
    2002-- $82,800
    2001-- $82,800
    2000-- $82,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14606