Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    2025 W Lake Rd, Jamestown, PA 16134

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    5,619.24 Square Feet Lot
    $89,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expanded bathroomRemodeled kitchenUpdated bedroomDurable newer steel roof
    Delightful lake area living awaits in this beautifully maintained two bedroom, one bath home located near Pymatuning State Park. This clean and well kept property offers the perfect blend of comfort, peace and practicality in a desirable setting close to all the recreation and relaxation the lake area has to offer. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting living space that has been lovingly cared for and is move-in ready. Recent updates include a newer furnace, remodeled kitchen, expanded bathroom and updated bedroom, while the durable newer steel roof provides long lasting protection and low maintenance living. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, weekend getaway or investment opportunity, this cozy home is ready to enjoy. Spend your days enjoying nearby lake activities, scenic surroundings, and the relaxing lifestyle this charming property provides. You'll enjoy easy access to lake adventures, including a marina, yacht club, beach, and trails. The park even offers frisbee golf, plus you're close to a local favorite brick oven pizza place, Saturday prime rib dinners, Mortals Key Brewing and Gatehouse Winery, also a post office and pharmacy are nearby. It's a perfect getaway or a cozy retreat.
    22 hours
    |
    164
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gerald Wallace 724-981-9771,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-981-9771

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754521MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x23
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,619.24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 100 x 55 x 113 x 112
      Details
      • Parcel number: 480103443

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jamestown

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,450
      • Annual tax amount: $741
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $89,100

        $64,000 - $116,000

        $1,292/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$175,000+121.5%
        Source: WPMLS #1754521 Report a problem
        8/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: WPMLS #1511186 Report a problem
        7/14/2021Listed for sale$79,000
        Source: WPMLS #1511186 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$741 -0.9%$10,450
        2023$748 +1.3%$10,450
        2022$738 $10,450
        2021$738 -9.3%$10,450
        2020$814 $10,450
        2019$814 +14.3%$10,450
        2018$712 +204.8%$10,450
        2017$234 $10,450
        2016$234 $10,450
        2015$234 $10,450
        2014-- $10,450
        2013-- $10,450
        2012-- $10,450
        2011-- $10,450
        2010-- $10,450
        2009-- $10,450
        2008-- $10,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Pymatuning South

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable