Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community in Wesley Chapel. This well-maintained property features an open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, with all appliances included for added convenience.
Spacious bedrooms and a comfortable primary suite offer plenty of flexibility, while the backyard provides great outdoor space. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including a pool, playgrounds, and more.
Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining.
Available May 1st schedule your showing today.
12 Months lease
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
33840 Field Maple Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
3beds
1,516sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Spacious bedroomsComfortable primary suiteAll appliances included
- 19 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1226200120036000120
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wesley Chapel
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $2,350+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Price change | $2,320-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $2,350-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $2,370-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Price change | $2,390-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Sold | $350,490$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,450$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33545