Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,300

    6029 Guildford Hill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $295,300 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,300

    $281,000 - $310,000

    $1,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,750/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this modern, beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence with fresh paint and new carpet. Designed with style and comfort, this home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first level, granite countertops, a spacious kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances that elevate the heart of the home. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a private bath, and washer and dryer included for convenience. Located just minutes from Uptown Charlotte, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways! The renter is responsible for paying all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09928507

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750
    • Application fee: $65

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$1,750-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$1,795-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$1,799-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listing removed$294,900$208/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4293835 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$294,900-1.7%$208/sqft
    8/19/2025Listed for sale$299,900+5.2%$212/sqft
    2/28/2022Sold$285,116+5.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3820332 Report a problem
    1/22/2022Contingent$269,500$190/sqft
    1/19/2022Listed for sale$269,500+36.8%$190/sqft
    8/26/2020Sold$197,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,129 +1.5%$270,500
    2024$2,098 +3.4%$270,500
    2023$2,029 +12.8%$270,500 +48.5%
    2022$1,798 -4%$182,200
    2021$1,873 $182,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastland-Wilora Lake