3385 Reynard Road
Discover a perfect blend of modern sophistication and pastoral serenity at 3385 Reynard Rd, offering 1,200 square feet of polished, light filled living space. As you step inside, you are greeted by an expansive open concept floor plan featuring elegant flooring and a seamless flow between the airy living and dining areas. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, fully equipped with a suite of stainless steel appliances, nice countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and a versatile center island with breakfast bar seating that serves as the heart of the home. Relaxation is prioritized in the four well sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bathroom featuring a modern vanity and custom finishes. Practical highlights include a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, ample driveway parking, and a massive, open backyard, the ideal sanctuary for peaceful mornings or weekend gatherings under the sky. Located just off N Stockton Hill Rd and E Gordon Dr with easy access to I-40.
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through Comcast and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 12 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$1355.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! ** No Breed Restrictions **
3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # 265166
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
House for rent
$1,355/mo
Fees may apply
3385 Reynard Rd, Memphis, TN 38128
4beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sat Jun 27 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
1 Parking space parking
Other
What's special
Ample driveway parkingMassive open backyardGourmet kitchenFour well sized bedroomsCrisp white cabinetryElegant flooringNice countertops
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows
Details
- Parcel number: 08400400013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,355-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $1,399-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Price change | $1,425-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Price change | $1,445-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $1,459-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | $1,475-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Price change | $1,495-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $1,525-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Price change | $1,549-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Price change | $1,585-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Price change | $1,615-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,635+3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Price change | $1,585-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Price change | $1,595-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Price change | $1,605-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $1,685+30.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Sold | $161,500+3130%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Sold | $5,000-49.5%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Pending sale | $9,900$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $9,900$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Raleigh