Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $145,000

    3385 Spring Harbour Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    1beds
    640sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1984
    640.33 Square Feet Lot
    $132,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $132,500

    $121,000 - $147,000

    $1,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom home is full of potential. It's conveniently located minutes from all major highways, making commuting a breeze. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood with well-maintained grounds and a strong HOA, this home features a walk-in closet, a full-size bathroom, and a spacious deck with a sliding door, perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining. This home has been freshly painted and professionally cleaned. Don't miss out on this charming property—schedule a viewing today! Seller and agent are related. FHA APPROVED. The home is being sold as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carla Heath,

    Me'Lange Realty Group, LLC 404-210-8699,

    Marsha Dudley,

    Me'Lange Realty Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Odell Lewis, 353927

    HomeSmart

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7450382MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 640
    • Total interior livable area: 640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 640.33 sqft
    • Dimensions: 32 x 20
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 18 291 07 026
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: Spring Harbor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $264 monthly
    • Association phone: 678-297-9566

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2024Sold$145,000-5.2%$227/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7450382 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Pending sale$153,000$239/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7450382 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Contingent$153,000$239/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10371279 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$153,000-2.5%$239/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7450382 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listing removed$157,000$245/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10314555 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Contingent$157,000$245/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10314555 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$157,000-1.3%$245/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10314555 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$159,000-3.6%$248/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7393812 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$165,000+65%$258/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10314555 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Pending sale$100,000$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6814949 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listed for sale$100,000$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6814949 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Pending sale$100,000$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6814949 Report a problem
    2/28/2021Price change$100,000-9.1%$156/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6814949 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listed for sale$110,000$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6814949 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30340