Skip main navigation
New construction
$649,900
4beds
2,815sqft

12484 Green Oak Ln, Dade City, FL 33525

4beds
2,815sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
0.62 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$231 price/sqft

What's special

Oversized islandClean finishesExpansive covered lanaiAbundant natural lightFull outdoor kitchenMature oaksJack-and-jill bath

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CUSTOM NEW CONSTRUCTION • NO HOA • DOUBLE PRIMARY SUITES • MODERN OPEN-CONCEPT LIVING • OUTDOOR KITCHEN • BONUS FLEX ROOM Experience elevated country living in this beautifully crafted custom residence offering 2,815 square feet of thoughtfully designed space just minutes from historic ...

4 days
|
107
|
4
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8434695MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

GUEST SUITE WITH BATHROOM

3RD BEDROOM

3RD BATHROOM

4TH BEDROOM

LAUNDRY ROOM & GARAGE

LANAI & SUMMER KITCHEN

LARGE BACKYARD

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Vitalino Rocha 813-808-7355,

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 813-977-3500,

Johane Bucaille, PLLC 813-701-8787,

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 330 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22x15
Other
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 162 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.5x12
Family room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 285 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x19
Great room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 440 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x22
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Exhaust Fan, Stone Counters
  • Level: First
  • Area: 170.5 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15.5x11
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Porcelain Tile
  • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,915
  • Total interior livable area: 2,815 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
Lot
  • Size: 0.62 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Parcel number: 212503051.B000.00016.1
  • Zoning: R2
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab, Stem Wall
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2025

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: None
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: HICKORY HILL ACRES
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Dade City

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $61,582
  • Annual tax amount: $994
  • Date on market: 10/8/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 213 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$649,900$231/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8434695 Report a problem
5/6/2026Listing removed$649,900$231/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8434695 Report a problem
3/2/2026Price change$649,900-4.4%$231/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8434695 Report a problem
1/29/2026Price change$679,900-2.5%$242/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8434695 Report a problem
11/26/2025Price change$697,000-0.3%$248/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8434695 Report a problem
10/9/2025Listed for sale$699,000-2.2%$248/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8434695 Report a problem
6/19/2025Listing removed$715,000$254/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #L4951751 Report a problem
4/22/2025Price change$715,000-1.4%$254/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #L4951751 Report a problem
3/26/2025Listed for sale$725,000$258/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #L4951751 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$994 +13.8%$61,582 +18.9%
2023$874 +27.8%$51,782 +18.8%
2022$684 $43,582

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,194/mo
Principal & interest
$3257
Property taxes
$937
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $643,800

    $612,000 - $676,000

    $2,934/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33525