Skip main navigation
For sale
$540,000
3beds
1,964sqft

4408 Murphy Ln, Carrollton, TX 75010

3beds
1,964sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2020
1,219 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$275 price/sqft
$304/mo HOA

What's special

Modern convenience throughoutThoughtful upgrades

Meticulously maintained by its original owner, this stunning townhome offers thoughtful upgrades and modern convenience throughout. Inside, you’ll find unique lighting enhancements that add character and warmth, along with ceiling fans in every room for year-round comfort. Each bedroom features its own walk-in closet, providing ample storage and functionality. The home ...

11 days
|
474
|
17
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21255878
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

KC Cook 0766827 607-372-0100,

Monument Realty 214-705-7827

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21255878

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Family room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Third
  • Dimensions: 20 x 14
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 16 x 12
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 13
Utility room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 5 x 8
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
  • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Door-Single, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 1,219.68 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: R726527

Condition
  • Year built: 2020

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Insulation

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: The Shops At Preston
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $304 monthly
  • HOA name: Legacy Southwest Property Management
  • HOA phone: 214-705-1615
Location
  • Region: Carrollton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $457,001
  • Annual tax amount: $8,414
  • Date on market: 5/5/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Listed for sale$540,000-1.8%$275/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21255878 Report a problem
3/28/2023Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20222867 Report a problem
2/6/2023Pending sale$549,990$280/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20222867 Report a problem
1/7/2023Price change$549,990-1.8%$280/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20222867 Report a problem
12/16/2022Price change$559,990-5.2%$285/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20222867 Report a problem
12/14/2022Listed for sale$590,964$301/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20222867 Report a problem
9/7/2022Listing removed$590,964$301/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20145000 Report a problem
8/19/2022Listed for sale$590,964$301/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20145000 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $457,001 -5%
2024-- $481,230 +0.4%
2023$1,792 -72%$479,195 +51.2%
2022$6,391 +14.8%$316,887 -3.3%
2021$5,569 +611.8%$327,673 +804.6%
2020$782 +0.3%$36,221
2019$780 -3.5%$36,221
2018$808 $36,221

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,684/mo
Principal & interest
$2700
Property taxes
$680
HOA Fees
$304
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $526,600

    $500,000 - $553,000

    $3,013/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75010