Skip main navigation
Active
  • $49,999

    3387 Lake Valley Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    0beds
    0baths
    0.34Acres
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Location! Location....this lovely piece of land is in the city of Atlanta. Build a nice investment or dream home
    44 days
    |
    38
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Funmi Williams,

    Williams Group Realty, Inc. 770-866-6642

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7746970MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Other, No Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14024200010412
      • Zoning: R4
      • Zoning description: Developed/Zoned Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $67,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,062
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Road surface type: Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,487/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7746970 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7676170 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7676170 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7653670 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Price change$49,999+25%
        Source: FMLS GA #7653670 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Listed for sale$39,999-20%
        Source: FMLS GA #7653670 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7593058 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7593058 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7554943 Report a problem
        4/6/2025Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7554943 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7525690 Report a problem
        2/16/2025Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7525690 Report a problem
        2/1/2025Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7494628 Report a problem
        12/5/2024Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7494628 Report a problem
        12/1/2024Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7475488 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7475488 Report a problem
        9/1/2024Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7420487 Report a problem
        7/13/2024Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7420487 Report a problem
        6/1/2024Listing removed$49,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7378742 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listed for sale$49,999-9.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7378742 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listing removed$54,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7361213 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Listed for sale$54,999-8.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7361213 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Listing removed$59,999
        Source: FMLS GA #7348870 Report a problem
        3/7/2024Listed for sale$59,999-14.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7348870 Report a problem
        3/1/2023Listing removed$69,999+134.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7165732 Report a problem
        3/8/2006Sold$29,900+35.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/13/2006Sold$22,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,107 +28.3%$27,040
        2023$863 -34.3%$27,040 -16.6%
        2022$1,313 +36.5%$32,440 +37.2%
        2021$961 +1.9%$23,640 +3.7%
        2020$944 +37.2%$22,800 +156.8%
        2019$688 $8,880 +73.4%
        2018$688 $5,120 +39.1%
        2017$688 +44.5%$3,680
        2016$476 -24.2%$3,680
        2015$628 +276.3%$3,680
        2014$167 +5.1%$3,680 +2.2%
        2013$159 -0.7%$3,600
        2012$160 -19.4%$3,600 -8.2%
        2011$199 -21.4%$3,920 -31.5%
        2010$253 -24.5%$5,720 -23.9%
        2009$335 -44.4%$7,520 -40.7%
        2008$602 +11.8%$12,680
        2007$538 $12,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Adamsville

        Getting around

        41 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Some Transit
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable