40 BARLEY Street, St. Augustine, FL 32092
What's special
Exceptional value in Silverleaf! Built in 2024, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers modern comfort and a peaceful water view in the gated Waterford Lakes community. The open layout provides 1,442 sq ft of living space, highlighted by a screened lanai with privacy shade overlooking the pond, creating ...
- 4 days |
- 327 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
SHERRY L NESS 904-907-3188,
RE/MAX BLUE COAST 904-414-6777
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Unit, Upper Level
Features
- Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Gated
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0265730060
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate
- Subdivision: Waterford Lakes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
- HOA fee: $383 quarterly
- HOA name: Waterford Lakes
- HOA phone: 866-473-2573
- Second HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $64,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,057
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000-11.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Sold | $337,990-1.5%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Pending sale | $342,990$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $342,990$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,057 +30.1% | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $812 +277.8% | $64,000 +281% |
| 2022 | $215 | $16,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$296,100
$281,000 - $311,000
$1,853/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32092