Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $534,900

    339 Candy Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    4beds
    2,376sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2004
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $534,900 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $534,900

    $508,000 - $562,000

    $2,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful country setting for this two story traditional style custom built home situated on 2 acres in the hills of Cumru Township. A sunny ambience to this 19~x14~ family room featuring 6 windows and skylights, a cathedral ceiling, and a propane fireplace. Modern kitchen with a center island is open to a dining/sitting area with hardwood flooring. There is a formal living room and dining room. Full front porch provides a covered entrance to the spacious foyer with hardwood floors. Second level has a spacious master suite with a private bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms with a hall bathroom. Lower level has daylight windows and a walk-out patio door. There are drywalled walls. Carpet has been removed. A new Rheem HVAC system and hot water heater were installed in 2017. Central Vac system (not used by owner). Structure and mechanicals of this home are solid. It is in need of cosmetic repairs and sellers have priced it to sell ~As Is~. Buyers are welcome to do inspections, but sellers will not participate in repairs

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 2.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39530301292234

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mohnton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Dryer - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Master Bath(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • View: Water
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Heating: 90% Forced Air
    • Flooring: Wood Floors
    • Basement: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2019Listing removed$290,000$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK342586 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listed for sale$290,000+3.6%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK342586 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Sold$280,000-3.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2019Pending sale$290,000$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK342586 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$290,000-3.3%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK342586 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listed for sale$300,000+9.5%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK342586 Report a problem
    12/29/2009Sold$274,000-3.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2009Listing removed$285,000$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers Inc. #5567526 Report a problem
    8/28/2009Listed for sale$285,000-5%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers Inc. #5567526 Report a problem
    7/24/2009Listing removed$299,900$126/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell BillWilliams & Co #5475278 Report a problem
    6/5/2009Price change$299,900-3.3%$126/sqft
    5/17/2009Price change$309,999-1.5%$130/sqft
    4/7/2009Price change$314,700-1.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Point2 #5475278 Report a problem
    3/7/2009Price change$319,900-1.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Point2 #5475278 Report a problem
    1/31/2009Listed for sale$325,000$137/sqft
    Source: Point2 #5475278 Report a problem
    12/11/2008Listing removed$325,000$137/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #5409978 Report a problem
    10/19/2008Price change$325,000-7.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #5409978 Report a problem
    8/17/2008Listed for sale$350,000+0.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #5409978 Report a problem
    9/30/2003Sold$349,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,420 +3.2%$198,400
    2024$9,128 +2.9%$198,400
    2023$8,873 +2.6%$198,400
    2022$8,651 +2%$198,400
    2021$8,479 $198,400
    2020$8,479 -15.8%$198,400 -16.8%
    2019$10,069 +1.8%$238,500
    2018$9,887 +2%$238,500
    2017$9,696 +192.1%$238,500
    2016$3,319 $238,500
    2015$3,319 $238,500
    2014-- $238,500
    2013-- $238,500
    2012-- $238,500
    2011-- $238,500
    2010-- $238,500
    2009-- $238,500
    2008-- $238,500 -23.6%
    2007-- $312,000
    2006-- $312,000
    2005-- $312,000 +710.4%
    2004-- $38,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19540