Private and Cozy! One-floor living, ranch, fresh updates and ready to move in and enjoy! New LVP flooring in living rm and kitchen. All appliances, plus granite counters are included with the home. Freshly painted in neutral tones. 1- car attached garage; main floor laundry!
New septic system installed.
For sale
$179,000
339 E Union Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024
2beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
7,470.54 Square Feet Lot
$169,700 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main floor laundryGranite counters
- 1 day |
- 388 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Evans 412-367-3200,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 412-367-3200
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1732733
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: combo
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 27x14
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Gas
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,470.54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.1715
Details
- Parcel number: 1218A00394000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $86,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,290
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
$169,700
$161,000 - $178,000
$1,218/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,000+2.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $174,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Contingent | $174,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Contingent | $179,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900+69.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Sold | $106,000-3.5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2018 | Pending sale | $109,900$110/sqft |
Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES NORTH HILLS #1320343 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Listed for sale | $109,900+83.5%$110/sqft |
| 5/31/2013 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Hampton #934989 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2013 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
| 7/25/2007 | Sold | $59,900$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 +10.3% | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $2,068 +541% | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $323 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $323 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $323 +2% | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $316 -2% | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $323 -87.4% | $68,200 -20.9% |
| 2018 | $2,558 +0% | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $2,558 +527.3% | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $408 -83.5% | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,200 +21.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $71,200 +110% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $33,900 -30.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $48,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $48,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15024