Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $772,500

    339 Ford Rd, Sacramento, CA 95838

    7beds
    2,581sqft
    Triplex
    Built in 1936
    -- sqft lot
    $772,100 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $1,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $772,100

    $703,000 - $849,000

    $1,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One 3-bedroom Home and 1 Duplex for a total of 3 homes on one parcel with room for more Homes. The single-family home was remodeled June 2024 WITH Ext/inter paint, carpet, baseboards, laminate and tile flooring, bathroom tub surround, vanity, sink, mirror & toilet, interior doors, closet doors, ceiling lights, ceiling fan & window blinds. Approx $40,000 spent. Built in 1936, approx 981 square foot. The DETACHED Duplex, each side is 2 Bedrooms and 1 bath, New central Ht a/c in 2018. Interior remodel in 2019/2022. Approx $50,000 spent. Built in 1964, each side is approx 800 sq foot. All 3 homes have their own address, inside laundry and their own electrical/gas meter. Owner supplies the fridge, washer and dryer in duplex. All 3 homes sit on almost 1/2 acre, each having their own yard space. ADU opportunity with substantial expansion potential. Plenty of room for RV parking. Perfect for multi-generational living OR Occupy 1 home and collect rents from the other 2. Rents for all 3 are conservatively estimated at $72,000 yrly.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JILL Berni DRE #01043608 916-834-2822,

    Oak Tree Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 224071123Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Wall Furnace, Varies by Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Varies by Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Varies By Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,581 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Boat
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Boat Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 25001910340000

Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sacramento

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $772.4K - $772.5K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2025Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for rent$1,875+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2024Sold$772,500-3.9%$299/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224071123 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Pending sale$804,000$312/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224071609 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$804,000-0.6%$312/sqft
    8/2/2024Pending sale$809,000$313/sqft
    6/28/2024Listed for sale$809,000+7.3%$313/sqft
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223110476 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Pending sale$754,000$292/sqft
    4/10/2024Price change$754,000-0.7%$292/sqft
    10/28/2023Price change$759,000-2.1%$294/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #223096963 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listed for sale$775,000+182.8%$300/sqft
    9/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for rent$1,800+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2020Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2020Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2016Sold$274,000+149.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2008Sold$110,000-8.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2008Price change$119,900-36.9%$46/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #80089265 Report a problem
    10/26/2008Price change$189,900-4.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #80089265 Report a problem
    10/19/2008Listed for sale$199,000-41.8%$77/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #80089265 Report a problem
    6/4/2008Sold$342,000-12.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2005Sold$390,000+310.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2000Sold$95,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,713 +128.8%$772,350 +147.7%
    2024$4,246 -0.3%$311,759 +2%
    2023$4,258 +5.7%$305,647 +2%
    2022$4,029 +0.6%$299,655 +2%
    2021$4,007 +1.1%$293,780 +1%
    2020$3,963 +1.2%$290,769 +2%
    2019$3,915 +4.9%$285,069 +2%
    2018$3,733 -1.9%$279,480 +2%
    2017$3,806 -31.7%$274,000 +129%
    2016$5,571 -2.2%$119,653 +1.5%
    2015$5,696 $117,857 +2%
    2014$5,696 $115,549 +0.5%
    2013-- $115,028 +2%
    2012-- $112,774 +2%
    2011-- $110,564 +0.8%
    2010-- $109,739 -67.8%
    2008-- $340,833 -4.8%
    2007-- $358,020 -8.2%
    2006-- $390,000 +47.1%
    2005-- $265,200 +163.4%
    2004-- $100,682 +1.9%
    2003-- $98,838 +2%
    2002-- $96,900 +2%
    2001-- $95,000 +223.9%
    2000-- $29,328

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Strawberry Manor