Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    339 Huntley Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    2beds
    --baths
    1,238sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1927
    -- sqft lot
    $138,500 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $1,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,500

    $126,000 - $154,000

    $1,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $962/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $962/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    We are now offering for sale this true DUPLEX.. Property sold in "as is" condition. 1ST floor apartment (Studio) has been renovated. 2nd floor 1 bedroom needs updating. Buyers are responsible for obtaining the re-sale certificate and all documents needed to close. Great project

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Hendler 610-715-1953,

    Suburban Real Estate Rentals & Sales

    Bought with:

    Gary Hendler, RM051749A

    Suburban Real Estate Rentals & Sales

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2100252MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,238
    • Total interior livable area: 1,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Off Street, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,125 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 16040090100
    • Zoning: DUPLEX
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1927

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2026Sold$135,000-22.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2100252 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Pending sale$175,000$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2100252 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$175,000-7.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2100252 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$190,000+233.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2100252 Report a problem
    6/29/2012Sold$57,000+4.8%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2012Price change$54,400-9.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6022872 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Price change$60,000-52.4%$48/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6022872 Report a problem
    3/11/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #6022872 Report a problem
    12/6/2006Sold$126,000+150.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2004Sold$50,350+8291.7%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2004Sold$600-98.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/1999Sold$40,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,534 +3.5%$80,740
    2024$3,415 +1%$80,740
    2023$3,382 +2.8%$80,740
    2022$3,291 $80,740
    2021$3,291 +1058%$80,740 +55.1%
    2020$284 -91.4%$52,050
    2019$3,308 +1.2%$52,050
    2018$3,270 +1021.8%$52,050
    2017$291 $52,050
    2016$291 $52,050
    2015$291 $52,050
    2014$291 +2.8%$52,050
    2013$284 +4.9%$52,050
    2012$270 +0.3%$52,050
    2011$270 +2%$52,050
    2010$264 +7.5%$52,050
    2009$246 $52,050
    2008$246 +8.3%$52,050
    2007$227 -2%$52,050
    2006$232 $52,050
    2005$232 $52,050
    2004$232 +8.5%$52,050
    2003$213 +7.9%$52,050
    2002$198 $52,050
    2000$198 $52,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082