Gorgeous new construction conveniently located between downtown Anderson and Belton! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on over 1.5 acres and is sure to check every box. From the moment you step inside, you will be wowed by the 10-foot ceilings throughout and the thoughtful, open layout.
The entryway flows seamlessly into the living room, featuring elegant tray ceilings and a beautiful granite-surround fireplace. The open-concept kitchen and dining area overlook the living space, making it perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large island, quartz countertops, a closet pantry, and gas range.
The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a tray ceiling, custom walk-in closet, luxurious tile shower, separate vanities, and a relaxing soaking tub.
A versatile flex space with a convenient half bath - located just off the dining room - can be used as a home office, guest room, or playroom.
Step outside to the expansive back deck overlooking a peaceful, wooded backyard - ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. With exceptional attention to detail throughout, this home is almost move-in ready and waiting for its next family to make it their own.
New construction
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$454,900
339 Lone Oak Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
3beds
2,098sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
2.1 Acres Lot
$454,400 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 93 days |
- 641 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hannah Addison 864-367-3910,
Coldwell Banker Caine - Anderson
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20297258
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x19
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x13
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylTile
- Windows: Tilt-In Windows
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,098
- Total interior livable area: 2,098 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 2.1 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Sloped, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 1781201012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction,Never Occupied
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,560
- Annual tax amount: $529
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 93 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$454,400
$432,000 - $477,000
$2,353/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $454,900-1.1%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $459,900-1.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $464,900$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $529 +146.6% | $1,650 +13% |
| 2023 | $214 +2.5% | $1,460 |
| 2022 | $209 +10.9% | $1,460 +18.7% |
| 2021 | $189 +1.5% | $1,230 |
| 2020 | $186 | $1,230 |
| 2019 | $186 | $1,230 |
| 2018 | $186 +1.4% | $1,230 |
| 2017 | $183 | $1,230 +146% |
| 2016 | -- | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $500 |
| 2013 | -- | $500 |
| 2012 | -- | $500 |
| 2011 | -- | $500 |
| 2010 | -- | $500 |
| 2009 | -- | $500 |
| 2008 | -- | $500 |
| 2007 | -- | $500 |
| 2006 | -- | $500 |
| 2005 | -- | $500 +51.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $330 |
| 2003 | -- | $330 -13.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $380 |
| 2001 | -- | $380 +35.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29621