Well-maintained home with numerous recent upgrades, including new windows and sliding door (2023), fresh interior paint, new carpet, and updated appliances (2026). Stucco and hot water heater were replaced in 2022. The home features Refrigerated air and no polybutylene piping for added peace of mind
Pending
$345,000
339 Nicklaus Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
3beds
1,667sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$340,100 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paintNew carpetNew windowsSliding doorUpdated appliancesRefrigerated air
- 29 days |
- 99 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Salvador Sisneros 505-417-1099,
EXP Realty LLC 505-554-3873
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101573
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 200.96
- Dimensions: 15.11 x 13.3
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 112.11
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 11.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240.72
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 17.7
Heating
- Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,667
- Total interior livable area: 1,667 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1012069265234
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Panorama Heights North 2
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,817
- Annual tax amount: $1,811
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$340,100
$323,000 - $357,000
$2,172/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $345,000$207/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1101573 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+146.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #806600 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2013 | Listing removed | $139,900$84/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #801909 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,900$84/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 -0.3% | $50,272 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,759 +2.6% | $48,809 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,714 +1.9% | $47,387 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,682 +0.8% | $46,007 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,669 +3% | $44,667 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,620 +2.3% | $43,366 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,584 +9.5% | $42,104 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,446 -6.9% | $40,878 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $39,687 |
| 2016 | $1,553 +2.1% | $39,687 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $39,687 +1.1% |
| 2013 | $1,521 | $39,263 -71.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $135,789 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,998/mo
Principal & interest
$1779
Property taxes
$219
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87124