Skip main navigation
For sale
$425,000
3beds
1,278sqft

339 North Road, Mahopac, NY 10541

3beds
1,278sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1945
9,100 sqft
1 Garage space
$333 price/sqft

What's special

Charming and well-maintained, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,278 square feet of inviting living space, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.21-acre corner lot. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the home’s warm character and move-in-ready condition. Inside, a generously sized living room welcomes you with a cozy wood-burning fireplace—ideal for ...

29 days
|
6,233
|
382
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 985070MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing by:

Coldwell Banker Realty 914-277-5000,

Sharon Sheil 914-497-0912

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Level: First
Bathroom 1
  • Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Galley Type Kitchen, Walk Through Kitchen
  • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
  • Attic: Crawl
  • Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,278
  • Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Garage spaces: 1
Lot
  • Size: 9,100 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 37200006308200010080000000
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Cape Cod
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
  • Year built: 1945

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Available, Water Connected

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Mahopac

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $333/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $330,900
  • Annual tax amount: $10,000
  • Date on market: 4/24/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026Listed for sale$425,000+157.6%$333/sqft
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #985070 Report a problem
11/1/1987Sold$165,000$129/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $354,100 +7%
2024-- $330,900 +6%
2023-- $312,200 +11%
2022-- $281,300 +11.2%
2021-- $253,000 +3%
2020-- $245,600 +5%
2019-- $233,900 +2%
2018-- $229,300 +3%
2017$6,247 $222,600 +81.3%
2016-- $122,800
2015-- $122,800
2014-- $122,800
2013-- $122,800
2012-- $122,800
2011-- $122,800
2010-- $122,800
2009-- $122,800
2008-- $122,800
2007-- $122,800
2006-- $122,800
2005-- $122,800
2004-- $122,800
2003-- $122,800
2002-- $122,800
2001-- $122,800
2000-- $122,800

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 10541