Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $390,000

    339 Pleasant Grove Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07853

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $425,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,127 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,300

    $391,000 - $464,000

    $3,127/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,127/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Sabella 973-598-1008,

    Re/Max Town & Valley Ii

    Bought with:

    Joseph B Clarke

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3884407MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Dimensions: .640 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38000500100004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2024Sold$390,000
    Source: GSMLS #3884407 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Pending sale$390,000
    Source: GSMLS #3884407 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Price change$390,000+4%
    Source: GSMLS #3884407 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Pending sale$375,000
    Source: GSMLS #3884407 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$375,000
    Source: GSMLS #3884407 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Pending sale$375,000
    Source: GSMLS #3884407 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Price change$375,000-6.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3884407 Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listed for sale$399,900-9.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3884407 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed$440,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #3859667 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Price change$440,000-4.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3859667 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$460,000-7.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3859667 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for sale$499,000+63.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3859667 Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listing removed$305,000
    Source: RE/MAX PARK SQUARE #3570395 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Price change$305,000-3.2%
    Source: RE/MAX PARK SQUARE #3570395 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$315,000-1.3%
    Source: RE/MAX PARK SQUARE #3570395 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$319,000+1.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3372661 Report a problem
    3/21/2017Listed for sale$314,900+12.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage Properties #3372661 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Sold$280,000-3.1%
    Source: GSMLS #2938418 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for sale$289,000
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage Properties #2938418 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,407 $289,800
    2024$8,407 +2.3%$289,800
    2023$8,219 +2.9%$289,800
    2022$7,990 +2.8%$289,800
    2021$7,775 +2.7%$289,800
    2020$7,570 +2.3%$289,800
    2019$7,401 +2.2%$289,800
    2018$7,242 +3.1%$289,800
    2017$7,022 +2.1%$289,800
    2016$6,880 +0.9%$289,800
    2015$6,819 +1.1%$289,800
    2014$6,747 -0.3%$289,800
    2013$6,770 +0.1%$289,800
    2012$6,761 +0.6%$289,800
    2011$6,718 -3.3%$289,800
    2010$6,948 +1.3%$289,800 -17.3%
    2009$6,857 $350,400
    2008-- $350,400 +134.2%
    2007-- $149,600
    2006-- $149,600
    2005-- $149,600
    2004-- $149,600
    2003-- $149,600
    2002-- $149,600
    2001-- $149,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853