Effortless single-level living in Fuquay-Varina. A 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch designed for ease and the rhythm of everyday life, with an open-concept main level built for hosting and quiet evenings alike, two guest bedrooms set at the front of the home, and a primary suite tucked privately at the rear. The screened porch extends the living space into Carolina evenings, while the home's setting alongside HOA-maintained property adds a layer of privacy and lightens the outdoor workload. Community amenities round out the lifestyle, giving owners more time to enjoy and less time to maintain. The location is the rarity. With Gold Leaf Crossing and the new Target arriving moments away, this stretch of Fuquay-Varina is fast becoming one of the most convenient and well-positioned addresses in the area. Single-level homes in this pocket are quietly in short supply.
For sale
$420,000
339 Summer Ranch Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
3beds
1,827sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2021
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$413,800 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
- 49 days |
- 365 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gretchen Coley 919-526-0401,
Compass -- Raleigh,
Devin Curlings 843-685-0879,
Compass -- Raleigh
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10156540
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,827
- Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,827
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 067602584520000 0482388
- Zoning: RMD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $180 quarterly
Location
- Region: Fuquay Varina
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $429,061
- Annual tax amount: $3,774
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
$413,800
$393,000 - $434,000
$2,029/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+25.2%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Sold | $335,500$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 +0.4% | $429,061 |
| 2024 | $3,759 +13% | $429,061 +44.3% |
| 2023 | $3,326 +6.4% | $297,337 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $297,337 +461% |
| 2021 | -- | $53,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27526