Ideally situated in a central location, this beautifully refreshed home combines convenience and comfort. Interior updates include fresh paint, new kitchen appliances, modern lighting, and updated blinds. The thoughtfully designed layout features an open kitchen flowing into two generous living spaces plus a separate dining area. Outdoors, enjoy a spacious covered patio and a sparkling pool with protective fencing—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Call an agent for more details.
For sale
$379,900
339 W Spring Lane, Lemoore, CA 93245
3beds
1,729sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1968
10,062 Square Feet Lot
$379,700 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern lightingOpen kitchenFresh paintSeparate dining areaNew kitchen appliancesUpdated blindsTwo generous living spaces
- 1 day |
- 111 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Thompson 559-936-7545,
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company,
James Dougherty 559-763-0187,
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 241820
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Tile Counters
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,729
- Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 10,062 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 021460013000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lemoore
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $340,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,621
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$379,700
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,123/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+2.7%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listing removed | $369,900$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $369,900+5.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+399.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2000 | Sold | $70,000-30.6%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/1999 | Sold | $100,819$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 +238.5% | $340,000 +228.8% |
| 2024 | $1,070 -1.6% | $103,409 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,087 -3.2% | $101,382 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,123 +2.6% | $99,395 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,095 +0.5% | $97,447 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,089 +0.8% | $96,448 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,080 +6.4% | $94,557 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,015 -0.2% | $92,703 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,017 +6.3% | $90,886 +2% |
| 2016 | $957 +0.4% | $89,103 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $953 +3% | $87,764 +2% |
| 2014 | $925 | $86,045 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $85,656 +2% |
| 2012 | $905 +2.5% | $83,976 +2% |
| 2011 | $883 +3.3% | $82,329 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $855 | $81,714 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93245