6561 Quest St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771
What's special
- 16 days |
- 63 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nancy Pruitt, PA 352-552-7574,
OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 212.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13.3
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 115.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.4x10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Exhaust Fan, Shower No Tub, Split Vanities, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Linen Closet
- Level: Second
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 60.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7.6x8
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 183.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x10.8
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Living room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,353
- Total interior livable area: 1,767 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 19X20
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 2,640 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22 x 120
- Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: 022531553800011750
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Gallo
- Builder name: Craft Homes
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: Weslyn Park at Sunbridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fence Restrictions
- Services included: Community Pool
- HOA fee: $443 monthly
- HOA name: Artemis Lifestyle
- HOA phone: 407-725-4830
Location
- Region: Saint Cloud
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $55,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,557
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
About the community

Source: Craft Homes
10 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 6561 Quest St | $377,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6531 Trailblaze Bnd | $357,989 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6523 Trailblaze Bnd | $357,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6569 Quest St | $360,989 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6527 Trailblaze Bend St | $361,989 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6573 Quest St | $377,989 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 3106 Voyager Ave | $459,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6670 Wake St | $559,990 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 6664 Wake St | $579,994 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6660 Wake St | $589,989 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
Source: Craft Homes
Contact builder
Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$376,800
$358,000 - $396,000
$2,402/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $377,9890%$214/sqft |
Source: Craft Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $377,990$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,558 +6.1% | $55,000 +22.2% |
| 2023 | $1,468 +17.3% | $45,000 +275% |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34771