7601 Silver Dr, Killeen, TX 76542
What's special
Premium corner lot with over 3,100 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a functional layout perfect for everyday living or hosting. You'll find updated light fixtures throughout, a kitchen with granite countertops and a double oven, and a two-story living room filled with natural light. Upstairs features a versatile loft ...
- 62 days |
- 375 |
- 16 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Anterika Moore (866)277-6005,
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Multiple Living Areas, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,115 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 9,526.57 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 505409
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Trails/Paths
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Heritage Oaks Ph 5 & 6
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Killeen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $500,811
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $519,900-1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $524,9000%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $525,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000+8.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Pending sale | $484,950$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $484,950-6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Listing removed | $515,950$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $515,950$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $500,811 +6.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $471,755 +90.4% |
| 2023 | $4,629 +791.2% | $247,795 +891.2% |
| 2022 | $519 | $25,000 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 76542