Welcome to Delyla Beverly GroveThis 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence at Delyla offers 1,198 sq. ft. of refined living in the heart of Beverly Grove. The open-concept layout features wide-plank hardwood floors, marbled Caesarstone countertops, Italian cabinetry, and a wrap-around kitchen island built for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with a paneled Sub-Zero refrigerator, Wolf induction cooktop, and 36" hood. The spa-inspired bath showcases polished grey tile, Duravit sinks, and Gessi fixtures throughout. A north-facing balcony provides a private, shaded outdoor retreat. Building amenities include an onsite concierge, fitness center, resident lounge, complimentary EV charging, and secured subterranean parking. Steps from the best of Robertson Blvd: The Ivy, The Little Door, A.O.C., and Joan's on Third - and minutes from Cedars-Sinai, this is a rare opportunity to own a sophisticated retreat in one of LA's most walkable neighborhoods.
For sale
$1,150,000
411 S Hamel Rd #306, Los Angeles, CA 90048
1beds
1,198sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$1,118,100 Zestimate®
$960/sqft
$875/mo HOA
What's special
Gourmet kitchenWolf induction cooktopOpen-concept layoutItalian cabinetryMarbled caesarstone countertopsGessi fixtures throughoutWide-plank hardwood floors
- 2 hours |
- 22 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Graves DRE # 02082217 818-744-5576,
The Agency 424-230-3700
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26834069
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Air Conditioning, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Mixed
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,198
- Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: None
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4334015160
- Zoning: LAR3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Card/Code Access, Security Lights, Fire and Smoke Detection System, Gated, Other, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Delyla / Golden Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Security, Gated Parking, Fitness Center, Exercise Room, Elevator(s), Conference, Clubhouse, Assoc Barbecue
- HOA fee: $875 monthly
Location
- Region: Los Angeles
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $960/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,143,399
- Annual tax amount: $13,923
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
$1,118,100
$1.06M - $1.17M
$4,517/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+29.9%$960/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Sold | $885,000-1.4%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Contingent | $898,000$750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $898,000-9.7%$750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000-0.1%$831/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $995,995$831/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $995,995-5.1%$831/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $1,050,000-4.5%$876/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $1,099,000-4.4%$917/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+4.6%$960/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Sold | $1,099,000$917/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2023 | Pending sale | $1,099,000$917/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2023 | Price change | $1,099,000-20.1%$917/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000$1,148/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,923 +1.6% | $1,143,399 +2% |
| 2024 | $13,703 +136.2% | $1,120,980 +143.7% |
| 2023 | $5,801 +5.1% | $460,064 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $451,044 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Mid City West