Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in a highly desirable gated community in Yucaipa! Built in 2009 and offering 1,619 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this corner lot home showcases pride of ownership from the moment you arrive.
Step inside and enjoy the abundance of natural light, fresh exterior paint, and low-maintenance tile flooring throughout the downstairs living areas. The functional floor plan features a versatile office space and convenient half bath downstairs — perfect for working from home, a playroom, or additional flex space.
Upstairs you’ll find all 3 bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room, hallway linen storage, additional linen storage in the primary bathroom, and ceiling fans in every bedroom for added comfort. The spacious primary suite offers dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and a relaxing private retreat feel.
Outside, the backyard is designed for easy living with low-maintenance artificial turf, while the attached 2-car garage provides additional storage space.
Enjoy the added peace of mind and sense of security that comes with living in a gated community, offering controlled access and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Residents also enjoy resort-style HOA amenities including a pool, clubhouse with fitness center, and playground — all for just $220/month.
Conveniently located near shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday essentials off Yucaipa Blvd, this home combines comfort, convenience, and community living all in one.
This is one you are not going to want to miss!
For sale
Listing Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
$515,000
33942 Telstar Rd, Yucaipa, CA 92399
3beds
1,619sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
2,677 Square Feet Lot
$514,100 Zestimate®
$318/sqft
$220/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile office spaceAbundance of natural lightSpacious primary suiteCorner lot homeWalk-in closet
- 17 hours |
- 243 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jeff Kack DRE #02125082 909-793-2100,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26103631
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bathroom
- Features: Closet, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,619 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
Lot
- Size: 2,677 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0318631670000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Park, Sidewalks, Gated, Pool
- Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Key Card Entry
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $220 monthly
- HOA name: Iris Gardens
- HOA phone: 909-795-4085
Location
- Region: Yucaipa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $318/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $327,866
- Annual tax amount: $5,534
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$514,100
$488,000 - $540,000
$2,792/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+82.3%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2016 | Sold | $282,500-2.6%$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2016 | Price change | $290,000-1.7%$179/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $295,000+45.7%$182/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2009 | Sold | $202,500$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 -4.6% | $327,866 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,802 +1.5% | $321,437 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,717 +6.6% | $315,134 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,361 +0.9% | $308,955 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,316 -0.7% | $302,897 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,351 -2.5% | $299,791 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,486 +6.1% | $293,913 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,169 +1.5% | $288,150 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $282,500 +28.1% |
| 2016 | $5,093 +16.5% | $220,591 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,373 +0.6% | $217,277 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,345 | $213,020 +29.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $165,000 -20.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $207,900 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $203,823 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $202,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92399