Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,995,000

    44 East Ave #3707, Austin, TX 78701

    3beds
    1,993sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,001/sqft
    $1,660/mo HOA

    What's special

    High ceilingsWide plank wood flooringThree bedroomsQuartz countertopsItalian cabinetrySpacious open layout
    Positioned on the 37th floor with sweeping 180-degree views from southeast to west, showcasing Lady Bird Lake and the surrounding hill country with beautiful natural light from sunrise to sunset. Located in the heart of the Rainey District with walkable access to Austin’s top dining and nightlife. Thoughtfully designed with high ceilings, wide plank wood flooring, Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a full suite of premium appliances. Spacious open layout with three bedrooms and three full baths. Open House Wednesday, May 20 | 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM Sunday | 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
    18 days
    |
    234
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    courtney nichols (214) 821-3336,

    Christie's Lone Star (214) 821-3336

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1245624MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-in Shower
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Gourmet Kitchen, Open to Family Room, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven(s), Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer/Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,993 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Deeded, Reserved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, See Remarks
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, Lake, Panoramic, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      • Body of water: Lady Bird Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 156.82 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02030325630000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Bike Storage/Locker, Business Center, Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Concierge, Conference/Meeting Room, Controlled Access, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Gated, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Facilities, Lock and Leave, Lounge, Package Service, Pet Amenities, Pool, Restaurant
      • Subdivision: 44 East Ave Condos
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,660 monthly
      • HOA name: 44 East Ave Condos
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,001/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,542,744
      • Annual tax amount: $31,572
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,995,000+15.3%$1,001/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1245624 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        3/9/2024Pending sale$1,730,000$868/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Contingent$1,730,000$868/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        12/17/2023Price change$1,730,000-3.9%$868/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        11/18/2023Price change$1,800,000-5.3%$903/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        10/23/2023Price change$1,900,000-5%$953/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Price change$1,999,999-2.4%$1,004/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        10/5/2023Price change$2,050,000-2.4%$1,029/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        9/26/2023Price change$2,100,000-1.2%$1,054/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        9/19/2023Price change$2,125,000-3.4%$1,066/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        8/31/2023Price change$2,200,000-7.4%$1,104/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        7/26/2023Price change$2,375,000-4%$1,192/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Price change$2,474,000-1%$1,241/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        6/2/2023Price change$2,499,000-2%$1,254/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        5/10/2023Price change$2,550,000-1.9%$1,279/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        4/13/2023Price change$2,599,999-2.4%$1,305/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        3/30/2023Price change$2,663,999-7%$1,337/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem
        3/10/2023Listed for sale$2,863,000$1,437/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3899189 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$27,120 -10.6%$1,542,744 -8.3%
        2024$30,324 -18%$1,682,609 -17.7%
        2023$36,982 +4850.3%$2,044,047 +5303.7%
        2022$747 $37,827
        2021-- $37,827 +38.9%
        2020$606 $27,235

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Downtown

          Getting around

          86 / 100
          Very Walkable
          57 / 100
          Good Transit
          96 / 100
          Biker's Paradise