Skip main navigation
55+ community
$855,640

4 Longwood Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

3beds
2,452sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$846,800 Zestimate®
$349/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Open space great roomCovered patio
This home is based on the Apollo plan.
This two-story home is designed to live like a single level, perfect for the active adult homeowners. Everything you need is on the first floor including the owner's suite, study, open space Great Room, kitchen, dining room and covered patio, plus, an additional bedroom for versatile needs. Upstairs, a loft is ideal for entertaining guests.
348
|
13
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Lennar

Source: Lennar HomesMLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,452 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 2.0
  • Stories: 2
Details
  • Parcel number: 1200081100002

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • New Construction,Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: Lennar

Community & HOA

Community
  • Senior community: Yes
  • Subdivision: Venue at Monroe : Single Family Homes
Location
  • Region: Monroe Township

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $349/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $100,000
  • Annual tax amount: $2,654
  • Date on market: 5/5/2026
Community
19 Galerie Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

Source: Lennar Homes

7 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
4 Longwood Dr
$855,6403 bed / 3 bathAvailable September 2026
4 Prado Rd$782,6902 bed / 2 bathAvailable
97 Fillmore Dr$789,6902 bed / 2 bathAvailable
108 Fillmore Dr$890,7403 bed / 3 bathAvailable
6 Galerie Ct$935,0753 bed / 3 bathAvailable
2 Galerie Ct$945,6403 bed / 3 bathAvailable
10 Longwood Dr$855,6403 bed / 3 bathAvailable October 2026

Source: Lennar Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$846,800

$804,000 - $889,000

Not available

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Listed for sale$855,640$349/sqft
Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,654 $100,000
2024$2,654 +3.7%$100,000
2023$2,559 $100,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Neighborhood: 08831