Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    3397 Shivas Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

    3beds
    2,471sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $326,400 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,400

    $310,000 - $343,000

    $1,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away on a quiet street just minutes from Exit 1, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on over half an acre and gives you the space and flexibility you’ve been looking for. The main level features a welcoming living room, a true eat-in kitchen, a separate dining room, and another room up front that works perfectly as a home office or formal sitting/entertainment space. Upstairs you’ll find all three bedrooms plus a huge bonus room over the garage ideal as a potential 4th bedroom, media room, or playroom. Outside, you’ve got a large mostly level yard with room to play, a two-car attached garage, and a storage building for all the extras, and a place to park a boat or RV. The sellers were military owners who moved often mentioned the neighbors have been some of the best and they’ve been incredibly kind and helpful. No HOA, convenient Clarksville location, and tons of usable square footage make this one a smart move.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cody Vondohlen 615-598-5711,

    Benchmark Realty

    Bought with:

    Adam Woodring, 331843

    Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3058505MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,471
    • Total interior livable area: 2,471 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,471

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sloped
    • Topography: Level,Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 063007F N 01400 00002007F
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarksville
    • Subdivision: Patrick Place

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$1,865$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$1,865-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for rent$2,040+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Sold$325,000-1.5%$132/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3058505 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Pending sale$329,900$134/sqft
    1/23/2026Price change$329,900-2.9%$134/sqft
    12/7/2025Listed for sale$339,900-2.7%$138/sqft
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2659197 Report a problem
    6/30/2024Contingent$349,500$141/sqft
    6/4/2024Listed for sale$349,500+97.5%$141/sqft
    5/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for rent$1,850+27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2013Sold$177,000-8.8%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listed for sale$194,000+14.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2005Sold$169,950+14.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/1999Sold$148,500$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,456 +11.7%$82,425 +58.1%
    2023$2,200 $52,125
    2022$2,200 +41.1%$52,125
    2021$1,559 -25.7%$52,125 -0.2%
    2020$2,099 0%$52,225
    2019$2,100 $52,225 +17.6%
    2018$2,100 +40.1%$44,425 -9%
    2017$1,499 -28.8%$48,825
    2016$2,104 $48,825
    2015$2,104 +3.6%$48,825
    2014$2,030 +0.1%$48,825 +5.4%
    2013$2,029 +0%$46,325 +0%
    2011$2,028 +6.3%$46,308
    2010$1,908 $46,308
    2009$1,908 $46,308
    2008-- $46,308 +6.3%
    2007$1,939 +0%$43,570
    2006$1,938 +7.4%$43,570 +14.4%
    2005$1,805 +5.6%$38,084
    2004$1,710 $38,084
    2002$1,710 $38,084 +11.2%
    2001-- $34,240 -74.1%
    2000-- $132,162

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Patrick Place