For salePrice cut: $100 (4/22)
$314,900
3beds
975sqft
4933 Travers Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026
3beds
975sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1960
6,534 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$323 price/sqft
What's special
Just listed in coveted Hilliard Heights! Don't miss your chance to purchase this move-in-ready dream home on a peaceful cul-de-sac! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom residence blends modern finishes with comfortable living spaces. Highlights include a brick and vinyl facade with a welcoming covered front porch, renovated kitchen with 42' wood cabinetry, ...
- 46 days |
- 1,211 |
- 42 |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226009942
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph F Herban 614-316-5137,
Berkshire Hathaway HS Plus Rea,
Yashar Bayramzade 614-972-2860,
Berkshire Hathaway HS Plus Rea
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below,No One Above,No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 975
- Total interior livable area: 975 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 05000166500
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $239,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,592
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $314,9000%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+5.4%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listing removed | $299,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000+34.7%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Sold | $222,000+1.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2021 | Contingent | $218,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $218,000+98.2%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2008 | Sold | $110,000+39.2%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2000 | Sold | $79,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,608 +22.8% | $83,720 |
| 2023 | $4,566 +4.6% | $83,720 +31.4% |
| 2022 | $4,366 +12.4% | $63,710 +12.3% |
| 2021 | $3,884 +0.2% | $56,710 |
| 2020 | $3,874 +15% | $56,710 +35.1% |
| 2019 | $3,369 +0.3% | $41,970 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $3,357 -3.9% | $41,970 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $3,493 +5.9% | $40,430 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $40,430 |
| 2014 | $3,299 +106.5% | $40,430 +5% |
| 2013 | $1,597 -46.9% | $38,500 |
| 2011 | $3,010 -1.2% | $38,500 -11.4% |
| 2010 | $3,046 +5% | $43,470 |
| 2008 | $2,900 +12.3% | $43,470 |
| 2007 | $2,581 +0.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,579 +6.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,417 +26.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,913 +17.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,631 -0.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,641 -14.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,915 -0.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,928 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,947/mo
Principal & interest
$1577
Property taxes
$370
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 43026