Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,500

    3398 Henderson Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44112

    4beds
    2baths
    1,615sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $148,500 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $2,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,500

    $120,000 - $174,000

    $2,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. It is approved for Fannie Mae HomePath Renovation mortgage financing. This colonial offers 3 bedrooms on the second floor and a finished 3rd.floor bedroom, also fireplace in the living room, a formal dining room, basement and detached garage. It is an easy commute to downtown Cleveland, hospitals, universities, and museums. It is located near shopping with public transportation available. All information is approximate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68110090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2014Sold$24,900$15/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3467859 Report a problem
    2/4/2014Listing removed$24,900$15/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3467859 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$24,900-9.5%$15/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3467859 Report a problem
    12/24/2013Price change$27,500-8%$17/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3441483 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Price change$29,900-14.3%$19/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3441483 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$34,900-15.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3441483 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Listed for sale$41,500+13.2%$26/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3441483 Report a problem
    11/13/2012Sold$36,667+122.2%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2009Sold$16,500-17.1%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2009Price change$19,900-16.7%$12/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2502478 Report a problem
    3/7/2009Price change$23,8990%$15/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2502478 Report a problem
    2/15/2009Price change$23,900-14.6%$15/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2502478 Report a problem
    12/7/2008Listed for sale$28,000-55.8%$17/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2502478 Report a problem
    11/19/2008Sold$63,334-57.8%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2005Sold$150,000+94.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2004Sold$77,000+18.5%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2004Sold$65,000-27%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/1997Sold$89,100+68.1%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/1997Sold$53,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,560 +47.4%$41,930 +104%
    2023$1,736 +0.3%$20,550
    2022$1,731 +0.9%$20,550
    2021$1,716 +2.2%$20,550 +11%
    2020$1,679 -4.9%$18,520
    2019$1,765 -19.3%$18,520
    2018$2,187 +84.6%$18,520 +51.1%
    2017$1,185 -62.6%$12,260 -64.2%
    2016$3,168 $34,270
    2015$3,168 -9.7%$34,270 -17%
    2014$3,510 +2.8%$41,310
    2013$3,414 +3%$41,310
    2012$3,316 -61.1%$41,310 -11.5%
    2011$8,522 +155.7%$46,700
    2010$3,332 +2.2%$46,700
    2009$3,260 -17.6%$46,700 -6%
    2008$3,958 -2.2%$49,670
    2007$4,046 +20.7%$49,670
    2006$3,352 $49,670 +56.4%
    2005-- $31,750
    2004$2,516 +26.4%$31,750
    2003$1,990 +10.2%$31,750 +14.5%
    2002$1,806 -48.6%$27,720
    2001$3,509 -0.1%$27,720
    2000$3,512 $27,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44112