Coming Soon!
Coming soon
$2,250,000
33983 Williams Rd, Cooper Landing, AK 99572
4beds
5,616sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
1.56 Acres Lot
$2,668,500 Zestimate®
$401/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 23 hours |
- 217 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Halverson,
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties
Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-5636
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Radiant, Radiant Floor
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
Features
- Den &/Or Office, Family Room, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Fire Pit
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,616
- Total interior livable area: 5,616 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Heated Garage, No Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath, Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Mountain(s)
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Waterfront Access, Lake Front, Lake Privileges, Motorized
- Body of water: Kenai Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.56 Acres
- Features: Covenant/Restriction, Fire Service Area, Landscaped, Road Service Area, Views
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 11921002
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cooper Landing
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $401/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,946,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,219
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$2,668,500
$2.19M - $3.28M
$4,252/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | $1,895,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,895,000-5.2%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Price change | $1,999,999-14.5%$356/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #20-2977 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $2,340,000$417/sqft |
| 11/19/2019 | Listing removed | $2,340,000$417/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #19-16977 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $2,340,000$417/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,219 -7.4% | $1,946,000 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,877 -19.9% | $1,907,300 -16.9% |
| 2023 | $11,085 -5.9% | $2,294,700 +15% |
| 2022 | $11,777 +3.1% | $1,996,100 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $11,427 +2.1% | $1,873,300 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $11,192 | $1,834,800 -13.6% |
| 2019 | $11,192 -13.6% | $2,124,500 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $12,959 +6.2% | $2,000,800 +7% |
| 2017 | $12,205 +70.3% | $1,870,500 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $7,167 | $1,830,700 +49.3% |
| 2015 | $7,167 | $1,225,800 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $7,167 | $1,203,400 -0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,214,500 +1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,193,000 -1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,214,800 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,225,800 -20.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,539,400 -2.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,581,300 +41.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,120,400 +34.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $831,000 +10.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $750,400 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99572