3399 Quail Ridge Dr, Chipley, FL 32428
Home value
$474,400
$451,000 - $498,000
$3,057/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,055/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,055/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Coastal & Country Group 850-851-5508,
EXP Realty LLC
Tina Wright
Keller Williams Success Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 22
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,294
- Total interior livable area: 2,294 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gated
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 3.57 Acres
- Dimensions: 235 x 404
- Features: Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 000000000041510165
- Zoning description: County
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Gate
Community
- Community features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Community Pool, Gated
Location
- Region: Chipley
- Subdivision: Leisure Lakes 1st Add
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$207/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #787123 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $475,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $475,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000-0.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listing removed | $477,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $477,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listing removed | $477,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $477,000-0.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $478,000-0.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $479,000-1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $483,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Pending sale | $483,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $483,900-0.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Price change | $484,900-2.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Pending sale | $496,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $496,000-0.2%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $497,000-0.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $498,000-0.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+4.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $479,000+1496.7%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Sold | $30,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $261,753 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $2,876 +2.1% | $254,376 |
| 2023 | $2,817 +519.8% | -- |
| 2022 | $455 +12.7% | $31,416 +10% |
| 2021 | $403 +17.6% | $28,560 +21.2% |
| 2020 | $343 +8.6% | $23,562 +10% |
| 2019 | $316 +8.9% | $21,420 +24% |
| 2018 | $290 +9.8% | $17,279 -3.2% |
| 2017 | $264 | $17,850 +25% |
| 2016 | $264 +11.8% | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $237 | $14,280 -20% |
| 2014 | -- | $17,850 -28.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $24,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,990 -12.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,560 -15.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,915 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,915 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,915 +5.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $32,130 +157.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $12,495 |
| 2004 | -- | $12,495 +34.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,282 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,925 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,925 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,925 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32428