Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,700/mo

    34 Brooksdale Rd #2, Brighton, MA 02135

    4beds
    2,100sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Air conditioner, central air
    Shared laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Separate dining roomHigh ceilings throughoutAll big bedrooms
    Oversized Bi-level 4-bed 2-bath w/ parking!! Sept. 1st 2026 Property Features: - Second floor unit - Available Sept. 1st 2026 - Spacious unit, approx. 2,000+ SF of living space across two floors - All big bedrooms! - 2 bedrooms on the main floor, 2 bedrooms on the 3rd floor - 2 big, full bathrooms - Large living room AND separate dining room - High ceilings throughout - Large eat-in kitchen w/ stainless appliances (gas stove, microwave, fridge, huge walk-in pantry and dishwasher - Private rear deck off kitchen - 2 bonus "flex" spaces great for home offices or general storage/closets - Laundry in basement, FREE!! (not coin operated) - Up to 4 off-street parking in rear with shared yard/outdoor space $4,700/month (No utilities included) Tenants pay electric, gas, and Cable/WiFi First month's rent, last, and security deposit due at signing Available Sept. 1st 2026 To schedule a tour, call/text or email: James Riel Listing Broker JR Associates #brighton #oaksquare #boston #apartment #condo #forrent #rental #realestate #brokerage #september1st #jrassociates ___*NOTE*___ - Available Sept. 1st 2026 - 12 month lease - Sorry, no undergrads - Sorry, no pets! - Off-street parking for up to 4 cars included - Unit has been professionally cleaned and painted, MOVE IN READY!
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Parking, Two floors

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$4,700+6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listing removed$4,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Price change$4,400-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for rent$4,500+55.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$2,900-27.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$4,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Price change$4,200+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2024Price change$3,850-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$4,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Price change$4,200-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$4,400-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$4,500+12.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for rent$3,995-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Price change$4,150-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for rent$4,200-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listing removed$4,400$2/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for rent$4,400+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    6/8/2019Listing removed$4,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$4,200-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for rent$4,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listing removed$729,000$347/sqft
    Source: Prime Realty Group, Inc. #72471589 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton