Beautifully redone 3 Bedroom home nestled on a quiet street close to all amenities and Greece adjacent! Seller has updated the kitchen with new countertops, cabinets and flooring! New flooring throughout as well as new carpeting! Thermal-pane windows throughout! Brand new ceiling fans and lights throughout!Upstairs bathroom has been beautifully redone with new vanity, toilet shower and flooring! Central A/C! Whole interior has been freshly painted! Beautiful, heated front sunroom/porch with thermal-pane windows included in the square footage. Full dry basement is unfinished but could be a great rec room!
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/6)
$179,900
34 Carlisle St, Rochester, NY 14615
3beds
1,155sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1922
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New flooring throughoutNew carpetingThermal-pane windows throughout
- 55 days |
- 59 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna 585-266-5560,
Salvatore P. Morello 585-233-7653
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1669202
Originating MLS: Rochester
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,155
- Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 112
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 26140007580000010140000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1922
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Kodak Emp Rlty Corp
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,888
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $179,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,900+54.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Sold | $120,000+4.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $114,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $114,900+99.8%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2019 | Price change | $1,195-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2016 | Sold | $57,500-11.4%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $64,900+8.2%$56/sqft |
Source: WCI Realty #R319285 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Listing removed | $60,000$52/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA Columbus Division #R204414 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2013 | Price change | $60,000+0.2%$52/sqft |
| 3/13/2013 | Price change | $59,900-0.2%$52/sqft |
| 3/12/2013 | Price change | $60,000+0.2%$52/sqft |
Source: HUNT Real Estate ERA Columbus Division #R204414 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2013 | Listed for sale | $59,900$52/sqft |
| 2/2/1998 | Sold | $59,900$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,600 +47.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $73,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $73,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $73,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $73,100 +9.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,600 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,000 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $67,900 +19.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $56,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $56,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $56,900 +16.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $49,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $49,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $49,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $49,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Maplewood