34 Claraboya Loop, Alamogordo, NM 88310
Home value
$475,000
$428,000 - $527,000
$2,169/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,169/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,169/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aimee French 913-238-9495,
Future Real Estate 575-415-4039
Molly Carn
Trinity Real Estate Group, Inc.
Ryan Carn
Trinity Real Estate Group, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Tub and Shower, Double Vanity
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range/Oven
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Kiva
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,477
- Total interior livable area: 2,477 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Carport, 2 Car Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch Covered
Lot
- Size: 1.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.950 acre
- Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, 1.01-2.5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R033187
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Contingent | $497,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $497,500-2.5%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $510,000+15.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Contingent | $439,900$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $439,900+17.5%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Pending sale | $374,500$151/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sudderth Nelson, Inc. #158191 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $374,500+17%$151/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sudderth Nelson #158191 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2015 | Pending sale | $320,000$129/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sudderth Nelson Inc #151318 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $320,000-1.5%$129/sqft |
| 11/8/2014 | Listing removed | $325,000$131/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2014 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$131/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2014 | Price change | $330,000-1.5%$133/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2014 | Price change | $335,000-0.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2014 | Price change | $338,000-0.3%$136/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Price change | $339,000-0.3%$137/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2014 | Price change | $340,000-1.4%$137/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2014 | Price change | $345,000-1.3%$139/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $349,500$141/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,794 | $150,172 +3% |
| 2023 | -- | $145,798 +28.7% |
| 2022 | $2,151 -0.1% | $113,300 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,154 +0.2% | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $2,150 -3.1% | $110,000 -2.9% |
| 2019 | $2,219 +39.9% | $113,333 +37.5% |
| 2018 | $1,586 +8.5% | $82,412 |
| 2017 | $1,462 +1% | $82,412 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $82,412 +2% |
| 2015 | -- | $80,796 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 88310