Skip main navigation
Active
  • $185,000

    34 Colony Rd, Gretna, LA 70056

    --beds
    --baths
    0.73Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $413,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $83/mo HOA

    What's special

    Last residential Lot left on Colony Road. Lot overlooks Timberlane Golf Course golf course in prestigious Timberlane Estates Subdivision. Gorgerous lot amongst million dollar homes, quiet, secure limited access community, perfect location to build dream home. ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROX, PURCHASER TO VERIFY ZONING/BUILDING RESTRICTIONS AND NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION GUIDELINE.
    22 days
    |
    110
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fadra Ussery 504-251-7863,

    Homesmart Realty South 504-908-7653

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2555853MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 78.5100,78.5100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Dimensions: 78.51 x 163.27 x 63.34v174
      • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0200005972
      • Zoning: res
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Timberlane
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
      Location
      • Region: Gretna

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $391,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,571
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $413,500

        $339,000 - $484,000

        $3,163/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$185,000
        Source: GSREIN #2555853 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,571 +1.7%$39,190
        2023$5,479 +2%$39,190
        2022$5,374 -19.5%$39,190
        2021$6,676 +0.4%$39,190
        2020$6,649 -1.3%$39,190
        2019$6,736 +124.7%$39,190
        2018$2,998 $39,190
        2017$2,998 +6.4%$39,190
        2016$2,816 +1.9%$39,190
        2015$2,763 $39,190
        2014$2,763 $39,190
        2013-- $39,190
        2012-- $39,190 -0.8%
        2011-- $39,500
        2010-- $39,500
        2009-- $39,500
        2008-- $39,500
        2007-- $39,500
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70056

        Getting around

        15 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable